Fairmont Raceway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Join us Friday, May 3rd for the 2024 Season Opener. We'll sell you the entire seat but you'll only need the edge. See you here!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Join us Friday, May 3rd for the 2024 Season Opener. We'll sell you the entire seat but you'll only need the edge. See you here!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Join us Friday, May 3rd for the 2024 Season Opener. We'll sell you the entire seat but you'll only need the edge. See you here!


9/28/2019 - Fairmont Raceway

9/28/2019 - Fairmont Raceway

Fairmont, MN

IMCA Fairmont Nationals

Classes

  • Dragon Trucking Tri-State Late Models17 entries
  • USMTS Modifieds19 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Dragon Trucking Tri-State Late Models

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 F19 Marshall Fegers Marshall Fegers Savage, MN Savage, MN 3
2 5 51 Nick Beyenhof Nick Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 3
3 3 22 Gary Brown Jr Gary Brown Jr Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
4 6 1 Josh Leonard Josh Leonard Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE 2
5 2 15 Steve Hucovski Steve Hucovski Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -3
6 9 21X Joel Collins Joel Collins Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 3
7 8 W2 Brad Vogt Brad Vogt Pierce, NE Pierce, NE 1
8 10 1B Scott Borkowski Scott Borkowski Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD 2
9 11 3 Clarence Washburn Clarence Washburn Hector, MN Hector, MN 2
10 7 06W Ryan Walker Ryan Walker Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -3
11 16 T3 Rich Thomas Rich Thomas Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 5
12 15 44 Kevin Larson Kevin Larson Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 3
13 14 41 Chad Graves Chad Graves Tea, SD Tea, SD 1
14 12 55 Rod Barse Rod Barse Waubay, SD Waubay, SD -2
15 DNF 13 10TOO John Hoefert John Hoefert Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
16 DNF 1 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -15
DNS 17 5 Luke Sathoff Luke Sathoff Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 F19 Marshall Fegers Marshall Fegers Savage, MN Savage, MN -
2 3 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 1
3 2 06W Ryan Walker Ryan Walker Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -1
4 4 1B Scott Borkowski Scott Borkowski Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -
5 5 10TOO John Hoefert John Hoefert Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
6 6 T3 Rich Thomas Rich Thomas Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22 Gary Brown Jr Gary Brown Jr Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 2
2 5 51 Nick Beyenhof Nick Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 3
3 1 W2 Brad Vogt Brad Vogt Pierce, NE Pierce, NE -2
4 2 3 Clarence Washburn Clarence Washburn Hector, MN Hector, MN -2
5 6 41 Chad Graves Chad Graves Tea, SD Tea, SD 1
6 DNF 4 5 Luke Sathoff Luke Sathoff Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -2
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 1 Josh Leonard Josh Leonard Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE 4
2 1 15 Steve Hucovski Steve Hucovski Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -1
3 4 21X Joel Collins Joel Collins Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
4 3 44 Kevin Larson Kevin Larson Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -1
5 2 55 Rod Barse Rod Barse Waubay, SD Waubay, SD -3

USMTS Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1Sweet Financial

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Brandon Beckendorf Brandon Beckendorf Danube, MN Danube, MN -
2 2 95 Oliver Kollofski Oliver Kollofski Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -
3 3 2 Nick Meyer Nick Meyer Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA -
4 5 X Joshua Rogotzke Joshua Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 1
5 9 C5 Chris Palsrok Chris Palsrok Estherville, IA Estherville, IA 4
6 6 27 Don Gerritsen Jr Don Gerritsen Jr Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
7 7 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA -
8 17 7C Benjamin Chukuske Benjamin Chukuske Welcome, MN Welcome, MN 9
9 10 7S Todd Stinehart Todd Stinehart Waseca, MN Waseca, MN 1
10 13 8L Lyle Sathoff Lyle Sathoff Sherburn, MN Sherburn, MN 3
11 14 07B Corey Bosma Corey Bosma Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA 3
12 8 80 Josh Bonnstetter Josh Bonnstetter Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -4
13 16 15JR Cole Bents Cole Bents Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN 3
14 15 24 Travis DeBoer Travis DeBoer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 1
15 18 5R James Richert James Richert Comfrey, MN Comfrey, MN 3
16 19 20 Denny Anderson Denny Anderson Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 3
17 DNF 11 49 Mat Hollerich Mat Hollerich Good Thunder, MN Good Thunder, MN -6
18 DNF 4 XXX Jesse Rogotzke Jesse Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -14
19 DNF 12 11 Bobby Egeland Bobby Egeland Jefferson, IA Jefferson, IA -7
6 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5 Brandon Beckendorf Brandon Beckendorf Danube, MN Danube, MN 2
2 2 95 Oliver Kollofski Oliver Kollofski Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -
3 6 2 Nick Meyer Nick Meyer Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA 3
4 1 XXX Jesse Rogotzke Jesse Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -3
5 4 X Joshua Rogotzke Joshua Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -1
6 8 27 Don Gerritsen Jr Don Gerritsen Jr Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 2
7 5 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA -2
8 7 80 Josh Bonnstetter Josh Bonnstetter Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -1
6 Laps

Heat 1Sweet Financial

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 80 Josh Bonnstetter Josh Bonnstetter Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -
2 4 C5 Chris Palsrok Chris Palsrok Estherville, IA Estherville, IA 2
3 3 11 Bobby Egeland Bobby Egeland Jefferson, IA Jefferson, IA -
4 5 24 Travis DeBoer Travis DeBoer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 1
5 2 5R James Richert James Richert Comfrey, MN Comfrey, MN -3
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2Sweet Financial

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2 Nick Meyer Nick Meyer Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA 3
2 2 7S Todd Stinehart Todd Stinehart Waseca, MN Waseca, MN -
3 1 8L Lyle Sathoff Lyle Sathoff Sherburn, MN Sherburn, MN -2
4 5 15JR Cole Bents Cole Bents Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN 1
5 3 20 Denny Anderson Denny Anderson Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -2
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3Sweet Financial

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 X Joshua Rogotzke Joshua Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -
2 3 49 Mat Hollerich Mat Hollerich Good Thunder, MN Good Thunder, MN 1
3 2 07B Corey Bosma Corey Bosma Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA -1
4 4 7C Benjamin Chukuske Benjamin Chukuske Welcome, MN Welcome, MN -
All transfer

Buy Tickets!
Driver Registration




State Bank of Fairmont
Beemer Companies
Nutrien Ag Solutions
Boekett Building Supply
Zacs Trailers
Wyffels Hybrids