Fairmont Raceway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Join us Friday, May 3rd for the 2024 Season Opener. We'll sell you the entire seat but you'll only need the edge. See you here!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Join us Friday, May 3rd for the 2024 Season Opener. We'll sell you the entire seat but you'll only need the edge. See you here!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Join us Friday, May 3rd for the 2024 Season Opener. We'll sell you the entire seat but you'll only need the edge. See you here!


5/5/2023 - Fairmont Raceway

5/5/2023 - Fairmont Raceway

Fairmont, MN

OPENING NIGHT

Opening Night. All 5 classes will be in action. Grandstands and pits open at 5:30 PM. Order of events Tuners, Hobby Stocks, B-Mods, Stock Cars, and Modifieds.

Classes

  • USRA TUNERS7 entries
  • Finke Excavating Hobby Stocks13 entries
  • NUTRIEN AG B-MODS11 entries
  • USRA MODIFIEDS6 entries
  • St Bank of Fairmont Stock Cars8 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

USRA TUNERS

8 Laps

A Feature 1C & B Operations

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19K Logan Kelly Logan Kelly Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -
2 7 4 Slade Fitzgerald Slade Fitzgerald Dunnell, MN Dunnell, MN 5
3 2 24G Dale Gatton Dale Gatton Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -1
4 DNF 3 54 Alan Lahr Alan Lahr Nicollet, MN Nicollet, MN -1
5 DNF 4 9 Nate Coopman Nate Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -1
6 DNF 6 81 Brandon Hartmann Brandon Hartmann Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -
DNS 5 19 Jerry Coopman Jerry Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -
6 Laps

Heat 1C & B Operations

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 54 Alan Lahr Alan Lahr Nicollet, MN Nicollet, MN -
2 5 19K Logan Kelly Logan Kelly Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 3
3 7 24G Dale Gatton Dale Gatton Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 4
4 3 9 Nate Coopman Nate Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -1
5 4 19 Jerry Coopman Jerry Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -1
6 DNF 6 81 Brandon Hartmann Brandon Hartmann Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -
7 DNF 2 4 Slade Fitzgerald Slade Fitzgerald Dunnell, MN Dunnell, MN -5
All transfer

Finke Excavating Hobby Stocks

12 Laps

A Feature 1Finke Excavating

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 52W Weston Koop Weston Koop Rockwell, IA Rockwell, IA -
2 6 15 Jeremy Crimmins Jeremy Crimmins Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA 4
3 4 18L Parker Larson Parker Larson Lewisville, MN Lewisville, MN 1
4 3 75C Cory Probst Cory Probst Brewster, MN Brewster, MN -1
5 5 1 Greg Sidles Greg Sidles Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -
6 11 01G Gavin Bussinger Gavin Bussinger Granada, MN Granada, MN 5
7 7 47P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Welcome, MN Welcome, MN -
8 12 43 Angie DeBoer Angie DeBoer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 4
9 9 55 Craig Fowler Craig Fowler Ledyard, IA Ledyard, IA -
10 8 5 Corey Black Corey Black Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -2
11 10 57H Jonathon Hynes Jonathon Hynes Winnebago, MN Winnebago, MN -1
12 13 9 Trevor Iverson Trevor Iverson Welcome, MN Welcome, MN 1
DNS 2 32 Chad Volk Chad Volk Lake Crystal, MN Lake Crystal, MN -
6 Laps

Heat 1Finke Excavating

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18L Parker Larson Parker Larson Lewisville, MN Lewisville, MN 1
2 1 32 Chad Volk Chad Volk Lake Crystal, MN Lake Crystal, MN -1
3 7 1 Greg Sidles Greg Sidles Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 4
4 5 47P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Welcome, MN Welcome, MN 1
5 6 5 Corey Black Corey Black Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 1
6 43 Angie DeBoer Angie DeBoer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -
7 DNF 3 55 Craig Fowler Craig Fowler Ledyard, IA Ledyard, IA -4
DNS 4 9 Trevor Iverson Trevor Iverson Welcome, MN Welcome, MN -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2Finke Excavating

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 52W Weston Koop Weston Koop Rockwell, IA Rockwell, IA -
2 5 15 Jeremy Crimmins Jeremy Crimmins Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA 3
3 2 75C Cory Probst Cory Probst Brewster, MN Brewster, MN -1
4 4 01G Gavin Bussinger Gavin Bussinger Granada, MN Granada, MN -
5 3 57H Jonathon Hynes Jonathon Hynes Winnebago, MN Winnebago, MN -2
All transfer

NUTRIEN AG B-MODS

15 Laps

A Feature 1Nutrien Ag Solutions

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1Z Zach Davis Zach Davis Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -
2 2 81 Jared Boumeester Jared Boumeester Waseca, MN Waseca, MN -
3 6 83R Kullen Kath Kullen Kath Owatonna, MN Owatonna, MN 3
4 3 5R James Richert James Richert Comfrey, MN Comfrey, MN -1
5 5 64 John Ross John Ross Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -
6 4 5 Mike Meyer Mike Meyer New Richland, MN New Richland, MN -2
7 7 17J Jayden Oskerson Jayden Oskerson Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -
8 8 47F Aaron Fullerton Aaron Fullerton Welcome, MN Welcome, MN -
9 11 17 Klay Beemer Klay Beemer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 2
10 9 23X Ryan Westman Ryan Westman Ormsby, MN Ormsby, MN -1
11 DNF 10 65X Sawyer Grogan Sawyer Grogan Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -1
6 Laps

Heat 1Nutrien Ag Solutions

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17 Klay Beemer Klay Beemer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 3
2 6 5R James Richert James Richert Comfrey, MN Comfrey, MN 4
3 3 1Z Zach Davis Zach Davis Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -
4 2 17J Jayden Oskerson Jayden Oskerson Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -2
5 5 47F Aaron Fullerton Aaron Fullerton Welcome, MN Welcome, MN -
6 DNF 1 23X Ryan Westman Ryan Westman Ormsby, MN Ormsby, MN -5
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2Nutrien Ag Solutions

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 81 Jared Boumeester Jared Boumeester Waseca, MN Waseca, MN 1
2 3 64 John Ross John Ross Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 1
3 5 83R Kullen Kath Kullen Kath Owatonna, MN Owatonna, MN 2
4 4 5 Mike Meyer Mike Meyer New Richland, MN New Richland, MN -
5 1 65X Sawyer Grogan Sawyer Grogan Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -4
All transfer

USRA MODIFIEDS

15 Laps

A Feature 1Fairmont Roofing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Jason Bass Jason Bass Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA 1
2 5 8L Lyle Sathoff Lyle Sathoff Sherburn, MN Sherburn, MN 3
3 4 24 Travis DeBoer Travis DeBoer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 1
4 3 30 Josh Ruby Josh Ruby Lakota, IA Lakota, IA -1
DNS 1 9 Roger Nielsen Roger Nielsen Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -
DNS 6 17 Lee Beemer Lee Beemer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1Fairmont Roofing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Jason Bass Jason Bass Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA -
2 3 30 Josh Ruby Josh Ruby Lakota, IA Lakota, IA 1
3 4 9 Roger Nielsen Roger Nielsen Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 1
4 2 24 Travis DeBoer Travis DeBoer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -2
5 5 8L Lyle Sathoff Lyle Sathoff Sherburn, MN Sherburn, MN -
DNS 6 17 Lee Beemer Lee Beemer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -
All transfer

St Bank of Fairmont Stock Cars

15 Laps

A Feature 1State Bank of Fairmont

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Derek Green Derek Green Granada, MN Granada, MN -
2 4 95 Chance Larson Chance Larson Dunnell, MN Dunnell, MN 2
3 2 59 Jeff Lyon Jeff Lyon Duncombe, IA Duncombe, IA -1
4 3 21 Myles Michehl Myles Michehl Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA -1
5 7 11N Nathan Roiger Nathan Roiger Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 2
6 8 5 Luke Sathoff Luke Sathoff Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 2
7 6 JD1 Justin DeBoer Justin DeBoer Granada, MN Granada, MN -1
8 DNF 5 25A Andrea McCain Andrea McCain South Haven, MN South Haven, MN -3
8 Laps

Heat 1State Bank of Fairmont

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Myles Michehl Myles Michehl Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA -
2 5 59 Jeff Lyon Jeff Lyon Duncombe, IA Duncombe, IA 3
3 8 32 Derek Green Derek Green Granada, MN Granada, MN 5
4 7 95 Chance Larson Chance Larson Dunnell, MN Dunnell, MN 3
5 6 25A Andrea McCain Andrea McCain South Haven, MN South Haven, MN 1
6 4 JD1 Justin DeBoer Justin DeBoer Granada, MN Granada, MN -2
7 3 11N Nathan Roiger Nathan Roiger Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -4
8 DNF 2 5 Luke Sathoff Luke Sathoff Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -6
All transfer

Buy Tickets!
Driver Registration




State Bank of Fairmont
Beemer Companies
Nutrien Ag Solutions
Boekett Building Supply
Zacs Trailers
Wyffels Hybrids