Fairmont Raceway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Join us Friday, May 3rd for the 2024 Season Opener. We'll sell you the entire seat but you'll only need the edge. See you here!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Join us Friday, May 3rd for the 2024 Season Opener. We'll sell you the entire seat but you'll only need the edge. See you here!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Join us Friday, May 3rd for the 2024 Season Opener. We'll sell you the entire seat but you'll only need the edge. See you here!


5/19/2023 - Fairmont Raceway

5/19/2023 - Fairmont Raceway

Fairmont, MN

Legends Night

Come Cheer on your favorite driver's from the past. Current driver's Will be sponsoring their car to a retired driver. Retired driver's will run an 8 lap feature.

Classes

  • USRA TUNERS5 entries
  • Finke Excavating Hobby Stocks11 entries
  • NUTRIEN AG B-MODS17 entries
  • USRA MODIFIEDS10 entries
  • St Bank of Fairmont Stock Cars13 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

USRA TUNERS

8 Laps

A Feature 1C & B Operations

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Oliver Monson Oliver Monson Thornton, IA Thornton, IA -
2 3 24G Dale Gatton Dale Gatton Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 1
3 4 4 Slade Fitzgerald Slade Fitzgerald Dunnell, MN Dunnell, MN 1
DNS 5 15 Tyler Crimmins Tyler Crimmins Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA -
DNS 2 54 Alan Lahr Alan Lahr Nicollet, MN Nicollet, MN -
4 Laps

Heat 1C & B Operations

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 5 Oliver Monson Oliver Monson Thornton, IA Thornton, IA 4
2 3 54 Alan Lahr Alan Lahr Nicollet, MN Nicollet, MN 1
3 1 24G Dale Gatton Dale Gatton Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -2
4 DNF 2 4 Slade Fitzgerald Slade Fitzgerald Dunnell, MN Dunnell, MN -2
5 DNF 4 15 Tyler Crimmins Tyler Crimmins Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA -1
All transfer

Finke Excavating Hobby Stocks

12 Laps

A Feature 1Finke Excavating

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Jeremy Crimmins Jeremy Crimmins Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA 1
2 5 18L Parker Larson Parker Larson Lewisville, MN Lewisville, MN 3
3 6 01G Gavin Bussinger Gavin Bussinger Granada, MN Granada, MN 3
4 7 32 Chad Volk Chad Volk Lake Crystal, MN Lake Crystal, MN 3
5 8 1 Greg Sidles Greg Sidles Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 3
6 1 47P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Welcome, MN Welcome, MN -5
7 10 9 Trevor Iverson Trevor Iverson Welcome, MN Welcome, MN 3
8 3 55 Craig Fowler Craig Fowler Ledyard, IA Ledyard, IA -5
9 9 43 Angie DeBoer Angie DeBoer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -
10 11 5 Corey Black Corey Black Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 1
11 4 57H Jonathon Hynes Jonathon Hynes Winnebago, MN Winnebago, MN -7
6 Laps

Heat 1Finke Excavating

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Jeremy Crimmins Jeremy Crimmins Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA 1
2 6 47P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Welcome, MN Welcome, MN 4
3 4 57H Jonathon Hynes Jonathon Hynes Winnebago, MN Winnebago, MN 1
4 1 55 Craig Fowler Craig Fowler Ledyard, IA Ledyard, IA -3
5 3 43 Angie DeBoer Angie DeBoer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -2
DQ 5 5 Corey Black Corey Black Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2Finke Excavating

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Greg Sidles Greg Sidles Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -
2 4 01G Gavin Bussinger Gavin Bussinger Granada, MN Granada, MN 2
3 2 32 Chad Volk Chad Volk Lake Crystal, MN Lake Crystal, MN -1
4 3 18L Parker Larson Parker Larson Lewisville, MN Lewisville, MN -1
5 5 9 Trevor Iverson Trevor Iverson Welcome, MN Welcome, MN -
All transfer

NUTRIEN AG B-MODS

15 Laps

A Feature 1Nutrien Ag Solutions

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 83R Kullen Kath Kullen Kath Owatonna, MN Owatonna, MN 9
2 12 81 Jared Boumeester Jared Boumeester Waseca, MN Waseca, MN 10
3 1 5 Mike Meyer Mike Meyer New Richland, MN New Richland, MN -2
4 6 53 Tianna Mithun Tianna Mithun New Richland, MN New Richland, MN 2
5 8 5R James Richert James Richert Comfrey, MN Comfrey, MN 3
6 9 64 John Ross John Ross Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 3
7 3 24T Tony Steffensmeier Tony Steffensmeier Madison Lake, MN Madison Lake, MN -4
8 16 17 Klay Beemer Klay Beemer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 8
9 11 47F Aaron Fullerton Aaron Fullerton Welcome, MN Welcome, MN 2
10 7 79W Bill Wegner Bill Wegner Armstrong, IA Armstrong, IA -3
11 15 440 Jaedon Erickson Jaedon Erickson Sherburn, MN Sherburn, MN 4
12 14 17J Jayden Oskerson Jayden Oskerson Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 2
13 4 2C Cole Bennerotte Cole Bennerotte Byron, MN Byron, MN -9
14 13 74 Mark Noble Mark Noble Blooming Prairie, MN Blooming Prairie, MN -1
15 5 22R Riley Breiner Riley Breiner Dolliver, IA Dolliver, IA -10
DNS 2 15R Robb Nutt Robb Nutt Armstrong, IA Armstrong, IA -
DNS 17 23X Ryan Westman Ryan Westman Ormsby, MN Ormsby, MN -
6 Laps

Heat 1Nutrien Ag Solutions

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 81 Jared Boumeester Jared Boumeester Waseca, MN Waseca, MN 5
2 3 5R James Richert James Richert Comfrey, MN Comfrey, MN 1
3 9 64 John Ross John Ross Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 6
4 4 24T Tony Steffensmeier Tony Steffensmeier Madison Lake, MN Madison Lake, MN -
5 8 22R Riley Breiner Riley Breiner Dolliver, IA Dolliver, IA 3
6 5 79W Bill Wegner Bill Wegner Armstrong, IA Armstrong, IA -1
7 1 74 Mark Noble Mark Noble Blooming Prairie, MN Blooming Prairie, MN -6
8 DNF 2 440 Jaedon Erickson Jaedon Erickson Sherburn, MN Sherburn, MN -6
9 DNF 7 23X Ryan Westman Ryan Westman Ormsby, MN Ormsby, MN -2
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2Nutrien Ag Solutions

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2C Cole Bennerotte Cole Bennerotte Byron, MN Byron, MN -
2 8 83R Kullen Kath Kullen Kath Owatonna, MN Owatonna, MN 6
3 5 53 Tianna Mithun Tianna Mithun New Richland, MN New Richland, MN 2
4 6 47F Aaron Fullerton Aaron Fullerton Welcome, MN Welcome, MN 2
5 3 5 Mike Meyer Mike Meyer New Richland, MN New Richland, MN -2
6 DNF 4 15R Robb Nutt Robb Nutt Armstrong, IA Armstrong, IA -2
7 DNF 7 17J Jayden Oskerson Jayden Oskerson Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -
8 DNF 2 17 Klay Beemer Klay Beemer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -6
All transfer

USRA MODIFIEDS

15 Laps

A Feature 1Fairmont Roofing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8L Lyle Sathoff Lyle Sathoff Sherburn, MN Sherburn, MN 1
2 4 30 Josh Ruby Josh Ruby Lakota, IA Lakota, IA 2
3 3 97 Cole Anderson Cole Anderson Le Center, MN Le Center, MN -
4 5 4 Jason Bass Jason Bass Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA 1
5 6 3 Dustin Wiederhoeft Dustin Wiederhoeft Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 1
6 7 17 Lee Beemer Lee Beemer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 1
7 8 9 Roger Nielsen Roger Nielsen Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 1
8 1 22 Jeff Ignaszewski Jeff Ignaszewski Wells, MN Wells, MN -7
9 9 25X Tyler Pospisil Tyler Pospisil Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -
10 10 24 Travis DeBoer Travis DeBoer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 2Fairmont Roofing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 30 Josh Ruby Josh Ruby Lakota, IA Lakota, IA -
2 3 97 Cole Anderson Cole Anderson Le Center, MN Le Center, MN 1
3 4 3 Dustin Wiederhoeft Dustin Wiederhoeft Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 1
4 5 9 Roger Nielsen Roger Nielsen Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 1
5 2 24 Travis DeBoer Travis DeBoer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -3
All transfer

St Bank of Fairmont Stock Cars

15 Laps

A Feature 1State Bank of Fairmont

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Derek Green Derek Green Granada, MN Granada, MN -
2 2 59 Jeff Lyon Jeff Lyon Duncombe, IA Duncombe, IA -
3 10 95 Chance Larson Chance Larson Dunnell, MN Dunnell, MN 7
4 8 76 Ben Petersen Ben Petersen Swea City, IA Swea City, IA 4
5 13 11N Nathan Roiger Nathan Roiger Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 8
6 6 13 Cade Lehr Cade Lehr Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -
7 11 JD1 Justin DeBoer Justin DeBoer Granada, MN Granada, MN 4
8 DNF 3 8J Jason Subbert Jason Subbert Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -5
9 DNF 4 25A Andrea McCain Andrea McCain South Haven, MN South Haven, MN -5
10 DNF 12 8 Andy Gerhardt Andy Gerhardt Sherburn, MN Sherburn, MN 2
11 DNF 5 27 Tyler Pospisil Tyler Pospisil Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -6
12 DNF 9 40M Matt Moeller Matt Moeller Welcome, MN Welcome, MN -3
DNS 7 21 Myles Michehl Myles Michehl Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1State Bank of Fairmont

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 59 Jeff Lyon Jeff Lyon Duncombe, IA Duncombe, IA 5
2 1 27 Tyler Pospisil Tyler Pospisil Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -1
3 7 8J Jason Subbert Jason Subbert Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 4
4 5 13 Cade Lehr Cade Lehr Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 1
5 4 40M Matt Moeller Matt Moeller Welcome, MN Welcome, MN -1
6 DNF 3 JD1 Justin DeBoer Justin DeBoer Granada, MN Granada, MN -3
DQ 2 11N Nathan Roiger Nathan Roiger Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2State Bank of Fairmont

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 32 Derek Green Derek Green Granada, MN Granada, MN 2
2 6 21 Myles Michehl Myles Michehl Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA 4
3 2 25A Andrea McCain Andrea McCain South Haven, MN South Haven, MN -1
4 4 76 Ben Petersen Ben Petersen Swea City, IA Swea City, IA -
5 1 95 Chance Larson Chance Larson Dunnell, MN Dunnell, MN -4
6 5 8 Andy Gerhardt Andy Gerhardt Sherburn, MN Sherburn, MN -1
All transfer

Buy Tickets!
Driver Registration




State Bank of Fairmont
Beemer Companies
Nutrien Ag Solutions
Boekett Building Supply
Zacs Trailers
Wyffels Hybrids