Fairmont Raceway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Join us Friday, May 3rd for the 2024 Season Opener. We'll sell you the entire seat but you'll only need the edge. See you here!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Join us Friday, May 3rd for the 2024 Season Opener. We'll sell you the entire seat but you'll only need the edge. See you here!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Join us Friday, May 3rd for the 2024 Season Opener. We'll sell you the entire seat but you'll only need the edge. See you here!


5/26/2023 - Fairmont Raceway

5/26/2023 - Fairmont Raceway

Fairmont, MN

CLASH OF THE TUNERS

Classes

  • USRA TUNERS13 entries
  • Finke Excavating Hobby Stocks10 entries
  • NUTRIEN AG B-MODS14 entries
  • USRA MODIFIEDS8 entries
  • St Bank of Fairmont Stock Cars13 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

USRA TUNERS

12 Laps

A Feature 1C & B Operations

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9 Nate Coopman Nate Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 2
2 2 5 Tim Grathwohl Tim Grathwohl Granada, MN Granada, MN -
3 1 54 Alan Lahr Alan Lahr Nicollet, MN Nicollet, MN -2
4 6 81 Brandon Hartmann Brandon Hartmann Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 2
5 7 7F Neil Forsberg Neil Forsberg Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 2
6 13 4 Slade Fitzgerald Slade Fitzgerald Dunnell, MN Dunnell, MN 7
7 5 29X Jason Bolte Jason Bolte Odin, MN Odin, MN -2
8 10 7 Stephanie Coopman Stephanie Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 2
9 12 04Z Zachary Vande Kieft Zachary Vande Kieft Westbrook, MN Westbrook, MN 3
10 DNF 11 24G Dale Gatton Dale Gatton Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 1
11 DNF 4 19X Jerry Coopman Jerry Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -7
12 DNF 9 15 Tyler Crimmins Tyler Crimmins Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA -3
13 DNF 8 101K Kevin Bolte Kevin Bolte Odin, MN Odin, MN -5
4 Laps

Heat 1C & B Operations

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19X Jerry Coopman Jerry Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 1
2 1 81 Brandon Hartmann Brandon Hartmann Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -1
3 6 29X Jason Bolte Jason Bolte Odin, MN Odin, MN 3
4 3 7F Neil Forsberg Neil Forsberg Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -1
5 7 15 Tyler Crimmins Tyler Crimmins Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA 2
6 5 24G Dale Gatton Dale Gatton Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -1
7 DNF 4 4 Slade Fitzgerald Slade Fitzgerald Dunnell, MN Dunnell, MN -3
All transfer
4 Laps

Heat 2C & B Operations

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5 Tim Grathwohl Tim Grathwohl Granada, MN Granada, MN 3
2 3 9 Nate Coopman Nate Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 1
3 1 101K Kevin Bolte Kevin Bolte Odin, MN Odin, MN -2
4 6 54 Alan Lahr Alan Lahr Nicollet, MN Nicollet, MN 2
5 2 7 Stephanie Coopman Stephanie Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -3
6 5 04Z Zachary Vande Kieft Zachary Vande Kieft Westbrook, MN Westbrook, MN -1
All transfer

Finke Excavating Hobby Stocks

12 Laps

A Feature 1Finke Excavating

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15 Jeremy Crimmins Jeremy Crimmins Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA 2
2 4 1 Greg Sidles Greg Sidles Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 2
3 1 47P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Welcome, MN Welcome, MN -2
4 8 5 Corey Black Corey Black Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 4
5 5 9 Trevor Iverson Trevor Iverson Welcome, MN Welcome, MN -
6 6 55 Craig Fowler Craig Fowler Ledyard, IA Ledyard, IA -
7 DNF 10 4 Corey Butler Corey Butler Bricelyn, MN Bricelyn, MN 3
8 DNF 2 01G Gavin Bussinger Gavin Bussinger Granada, MN Granada, MN -6
9 DNF 9 57H Jonathon Hynes Jonathon Hynes Winnebago, MN Winnebago, MN -
10 DNF 7 43 Angie DeBoer Angie DeBoer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -3
6 Laps

Heat 1Finke Excavating

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 47P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Welcome, MN Welcome, MN 2
2 1 01G Gavin Bussinger Gavin Bussinger Granada, MN Granada, MN -1
3 5 15 Jeremy Crimmins Jeremy Crimmins Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA 2
4 4 5 Corey Black Corey Black Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -
5 DNF 2 57H Jonathon Hynes Jonathon Hynes Winnebago, MN Winnebago, MN -3
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2Finke Excavating

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1 Greg Sidles Greg Sidles Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 3
2 2 55 Craig Fowler Craig Fowler Ledyard, IA Ledyard, IA -
3 5 9 Trevor Iverson Trevor Iverson Welcome, MN Welcome, MN 2
4 1 43 Angie DeBoer Angie DeBoer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -3
DNS 3 4 Corey Butler Corey Butler Bricelyn, MN Bricelyn, MN -
All transfer

NUTRIEN AG B-MODS

15 Laps

A Feature 1Nutrien Ag Solutions

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 81 Jared Boumeester Jared Boumeester Waseca, MN Waseca, MN 1
2 5 83R Kullen Kath Kullen Kath Owatonna, MN Owatonna, MN 3
3 10 440 Jaedon Erickson Jaedon Erickson Sherburn, MN Sherburn, MN 7
4 1 5R James Richert James Richert Comfrey, MN Comfrey, MN -3
5 13 5F Mitch Frakes Mitch Frakes Eagle Grove, IA Eagle Grove, IA 8
6 6 5 Mike Meyer Mike Meyer New Richland, MN New Richland, MN -
7 8 64 John Ross John Ross Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 1
8 11 3W Randy Winter Randy Winter Winnebago, MN Winnebago, MN 3
9 9 17J Jayden Oskerson Jayden Oskerson Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -
10 7 47F Aaron Fullerton Aaron Fullerton Welcome, MN Welcome, MN -3
11 4 15R Robb Nutt Robb Nutt Armstrong, IA Armstrong, IA -7
12 3 23X Ryan Westman Ryan Westman Ormsby, MN Ormsby, MN -9
13 DNF 14 17 Klay Beemer Klay Beemer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 1
14 DNF 12 81K Jacob Korte Jacob Korte Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -2
6 Laps

Heat 1Nutrien Ag Solutions

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5R James Richert James Richert Comfrey, MN Comfrey, MN 3
2 6 5 Mike Meyer Mike Meyer New Richland, MN New Richland, MN 4
3 5 47F Aaron Fullerton Aaron Fullerton Welcome, MN Welcome, MN 2
4 7 23X Ryan Westman Ryan Westman Ormsby, MN Ormsby, MN 3
5 1 17J Jayden Oskerson Jayden Oskerson Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -4
6 2 81K Jacob Korte Jacob Korte Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -4
7 DNF 3 17 Klay Beemer Klay Beemer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -4
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2Nutrien Ag Solutions

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 64 John Ross John Ross Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 6
2 4 81 Jared Boumeester Jared Boumeester Waseca, MN Waseca, MN 2
3 6 83R Kullen Kath Kullen Kath Owatonna, MN Owatonna, MN 3
4 3 15R Robb Nutt Robb Nutt Armstrong, IA Armstrong, IA -1
5 5 440 Jaedon Erickson Jaedon Erickson Sherburn, MN Sherburn, MN -
6 1 3W Randy Winter Randy Winter Winnebago, MN Winnebago, MN -5
7 2 5F Mitch Frakes Mitch Frakes Eagle Grove, IA Eagle Grove, IA -5
All transfer

USRA MODIFIEDS

15 Laps

A Feature 1Fairmont Roofing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 3 Dustin Wiederhoeft Dustin Wiederhoeft Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 4
2 3 30 Josh Ruby Josh Ruby Lakota, IA Lakota, IA 1
3 2 8L Lyle Sathoff Lyle Sathoff Sherburn, MN Sherburn, MN -1
4 1 9 Roger Nielsen Roger Nielsen Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -3
5 4 36K Jayden Larson Jayden Larson Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -1
6 6 1A Dwaine Hanson Dwaine Hanson Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -
7 7 24 Travis DeBoer Travis DeBoer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -
8 DNF 8 17 Lee Beemer Lee Beemer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1Fairmont Roofing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Dustin Wiederhoeft Dustin Wiederhoeft Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 1
2 4 30 Josh Ruby Josh Ruby Lakota, IA Lakota, IA 2
3 7 8L Lyle Sathoff Lyle Sathoff Sherburn, MN Sherburn, MN 4
4 3 36K Jayden Larson Jayden Larson Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -1
5 8 9 Roger Nielsen Roger Nielsen Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 3
6 5 1A Dwaine Hanson Dwaine Hanson Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -1
7 1 24 Travis DeBoer Travis DeBoer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -6
8 DNF 6 17 Lee Beemer Lee Beemer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -2
All transfer

St Bank of Fairmont Stock Cars

15 Laps

A Feature 1State Bank of Fairmont

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 32 Derek Green Derek Green Granada, MN Granada, MN 7
2 2 5 Luke Sathoff Luke Sathoff Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
3 4 95 Chance Larson Chance Larson Dunnell, MN Dunnell, MN 1
4 6 35 Bill Crimmins Bill Crimmins Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA 2
5 3 21 Myles Michehl Myles Michehl Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA -2
6 5 59 Jeff Lyon Jeff Lyon Duncombe, IA Duncombe, IA -1
7 10 24R Keith Ricke Keith Ricke Titonka, IA Titonka, IA 3
8 13 76 Ben Petersen Ben Petersen Swea City, IA Swea City, IA 5
9 9 11N Nathan Roiger Nathan Roiger Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -
10 1 JD1 Justin DeBoer Justin DeBoer Granada, MN Granada, MN -9
11 12 25A Andrea McCain Andrea McCain South Haven, MN South Haven, MN 1
12 11 40M Matt Moeller Matt Moeller Welcome, MN Welcome, MN -1
13 DNF 7 13 Cade Lehr Cade Lehr Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -6
8 Laps

Heat 1State Bank of Fairmont

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 Derek Green Derek Green Granada, MN Granada, MN 1
2 7 21 Myles Michehl Myles Michehl Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA 5
3 1 35 Bill Crimmins Bill Crimmins Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA -2
4 5 95 Chance Larson Chance Larson Dunnell, MN Dunnell, MN 1
5 3 11N Nathan Roiger Nathan Roiger Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -2
6 6 25A Andrea McCain Andrea McCain South Haven, MN South Haven, MN -
7 DNF 4 76 Ben Petersen Ben Petersen Swea City, IA Swea City, IA -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2State Bank of Fairmont

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Luke Sathoff Luke Sathoff Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 1
2 6 59 Jeff Lyon Jeff Lyon Duncombe, IA Duncombe, IA 4
3 3 JD1 Justin DeBoer Justin DeBoer Granada, MN Granada, MN -
4 5 13 Cade Lehr Cade Lehr Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 1
5 4 24R Keith Ricke Keith Ricke Titonka, IA Titonka, IA -1
6 1 40M Matt Moeller Matt Moeller Welcome, MN Welcome, MN -5
All transfer

Buy Tickets!
Driver Registration




State Bank of Fairmont
Beemer Companies
Nutrien Ag Solutions
Boekett Building Supply
Zacs Trailers
Wyffels Hybrids