Fairmont Raceway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Join us Friday, May 3rd for the 2024 Season Opener. We'll sell you the entire seat but you'll only need the edge. See you here!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Join us Friday, May 3rd for the 2024 Season Opener. We'll sell you the entire seat but you'll only need the edge. See you here!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Join us Friday, May 3rd for the 2024 Season Opener. We'll sell you the entire seat but you'll only need the edge. See you here!


6/2/2023 - Fairmont Raceway

6/2/2023 - Fairmont Raceway

Fairmont, MN

KIDS/BIKE NIGHT

Classes

  • USRA TUNERS8 entries
  • Finke Excavating Hobby Stocks11 entries
  • NUTRIEN AG B-MODS15 entries
  • USRA MODIFIEDS7 entries
  • St Bank of Fairmont Stock Cars13 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

USRA TUNERS

12 Laps

A Feature 1C & B Operations

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 81 Brandon Hartmann Brandon Hartmann Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 1
2 4 29X Jason Bolte Jason Bolte Odin, MN Odin, MN 2
3 6 24G Dale Gatton Dale Gatton Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 3
4 1 101K Kevin Bolte Kevin Bolte Odin, MN Odin, MN -3
5 3 54 Alan Lahr Alan Lahr Nicollet, MN Nicollet, MN -2
6 8 4 Slade Fitzgerald Slade Fitzgerald Dunnell, MN Dunnell, MN 2
7 DNF 5 19 Logan Kelly Logan Kelly Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -2
DNS 7 11A Darwin Brown Darwin Brown Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
4 Laps

Heat 1C & B Operations

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 29X Jason Bolte Jason Bolte Odin, MN Odin, MN 6
2 1 54 Alan Lahr Alan Lahr Nicollet, MN Nicollet, MN -1
3 4 81 Brandon Hartmann Brandon Hartmann Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 1
4 2 101K Kevin Bolte Kevin Bolte Odin, MN Odin, MN -2
5 5 19 Logan Kelly Logan Kelly Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -
6 3 24G Dale Gatton Dale Gatton Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -3
DNS 6 11A Darwin Brown Darwin Brown Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
DNS 8 4 Slade Fitzgerald Slade Fitzgerald Dunnell, MN Dunnell, MN -
All transfer

Finke Excavating Hobby Stocks

12 Laps

A Feature 1Finke Excavating

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1 Greg Sidles Greg Sidles Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 2
2 2 44KT Brian Lund Brian Lund Northwood, IA Northwood, IA -
3 4 47P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Welcome, MN Welcome, MN 1
4 5 5 Corey Black Corey Black Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 1
5 10 01G Gavin Bussinger Gavin Bussinger Granada, MN Granada, MN 5
6 1 18L Parker Larson Parker Larson Lewisville, MN Lewisville, MN -5
7 11 32 Chad Volk Chad Volk Lake Crystal, MN Lake Crystal, MN 4
8 8 57H Jonathon Hynes Jonathon Hynes Winnebago, MN Winnebago, MN -
9 7 55 Craig Fowler Craig Fowler Ledyard, IA Ledyard, IA -2
10 6 9 Trevor Iverson Trevor Iverson Welcome, MN Welcome, MN -4
11 9 43 Angie DeBoer Angie DeBoer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -2
6 Laps

Heat 1Finke Excavating

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9 Trevor Iverson Trevor Iverson Welcome, MN Welcome, MN 2
2 4 5 Corey Black Corey Black Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 2
3 6 1 Greg Sidles Greg Sidles Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 3
4 2 55 Craig Fowler Craig Fowler Ledyard, IA Ledyard, IA -2
5 1 43 Angie DeBoer Angie DeBoer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -4
6 5 32 Chad Volk Chad Volk Lake Crystal, MN Lake Crystal, MN -1
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2Finke Excavating

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 47P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Welcome, MN Welcome, MN 4
2 4 44KT Brian Lund Brian Lund Northwood, IA Northwood, IA 2
3 1 18L Parker Larson Parker Larson Lewisville, MN Lewisville, MN -2
4 2 57H Jonathon Hynes Jonathon Hynes Winnebago, MN Winnebago, MN -2
5 DNF 3 01G Gavin Bussinger Gavin Bussinger Granada, MN Granada, MN -2
All transfer

NUTRIEN AG B-MODS

15 Laps

A Feature 1Nutrien Ag Solutions

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 81 Jared Boumeester Jared Boumeester Waseca, MN Waseca, MN 6
2 1 74 Mark Noble Mark Noble Blooming Prairie, MN Blooming Prairie, MN -1
3 3 440 Jaedon Erickson Jaedon Erickson Sherburn, MN Sherburn, MN -
4 15 83R Kullen Kath Kullen Kath Owatonna, MN Owatonna, MN 11
5 4 5 Mike Meyer Mike Meyer New Richland, MN New Richland, MN -1
6 8 53 Tianna Mithun Tianna Mithun New Richland, MN New Richland, MN 2
7 10 64 John Ross John Ross Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 3
8 2 3W Randy Winter Randy Winter Winnebago, MN Winnebago, MN -6
9 6 17 Klay Beemer Klay Beemer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -3
10 9 47F Aaron Fullerton Aaron Fullerton Welcome, MN Welcome, MN -1
11 14 23X Ryan Westman Ryan Westman Ormsby, MN Ormsby, MN 3
12 5 15R Robb Nutt Robb Nutt Armstrong, IA Armstrong, IA -7
DNS 12 22R Riley Breiner Riley Breiner Dolliver, IA Dolliver, IA -
DNS 11 17J Jayden Oskerson Jayden Oskerson Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -
DNS 13 81K Jacob Korte Jacob Korte Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -
6 Laps

Heat 1Nutrien Ag Solutions

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 53 Tianna Mithun Tianna Mithun New Richland, MN New Richland, MN 3
2 2 47F Aaron Fullerton Aaron Fullerton Welcome, MN Welcome, MN -
3 6 3W Randy Winter Randy Winter Winnebago, MN Winnebago, MN 3
4 7 15R Robb Nutt Robb Nutt Armstrong, IA Armstrong, IA 3
5 5 440 Jaedon Erickson Jaedon Erickson Sherburn, MN Sherburn, MN -
6 DNF 8 17J Jayden Oskerson Jayden Oskerson Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 2
7 DNF 1 81K Jacob Korte Jacob Korte Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -6
DQ 3 83R Kullen Kath Kullen Kath Owatonna, MN Owatonna, MN -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2Nutrien Ag Solutions

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 81 Jared Boumeester Jared Boumeester Waseca, MN Waseca, MN 6
2 1 64 John Ross John Ross Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -1
3 5 74 Mark Noble Mark Noble Blooming Prairie, MN Blooming Prairie, MN 2
4 2 5 Mike Meyer Mike Meyer New Richland, MN New Richland, MN -2
5 6 17 Klay Beemer Klay Beemer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 1
6 4 22R Riley Breiner Riley Breiner Dolliver, IA Dolliver, IA -2
7 3 23X Ryan Westman Ryan Westman Ormsby, MN Ormsby, MN -4
All transfer

USRA MODIFIEDS

15 Laps

A Feature 1Fairmont Roofing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3X Eric Dailey Eric Dailey Armstrong, IA Armstrong, IA 1
2 4 90 Ryan Wetzstein Ryan Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN 2
3 3 9 Roger Nielsen Roger Nielsen Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -
4 5 8L Lyle Sathoff Lyle Sathoff Sherburn, MN Sherburn, MN 1
5 6 24 Travis DeBoer Travis DeBoer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 1
6 1 30 Josh Ruby Josh Ruby Lakota, IA Lakota, IA -5
DNS 7 17 Lee Beemer Lee Beemer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1Fairmont Roofing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 30 Josh Ruby Josh Ruby Lakota, IA Lakota, IA -
2 2 90 Ryan Wetzstein Ryan Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN -
3 4 3X Eric Dailey Eric Dailey Armstrong, IA Armstrong, IA 1
4 5 9 Roger Nielsen Roger Nielsen Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 1
5 6 8L Lyle Sathoff Lyle Sathoff Sherburn, MN Sherburn, MN 1
6 DNF 7 24 Travis DeBoer Travis DeBoer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 1
7 DNF 3 17 Lee Beemer Lee Beemer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -4
All transfer

St Bank of Fairmont Stock Cars

15 Laps

A Feature 1State Bank of Fairmont

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13 32 Derek Green Derek Green Granada, MN Granada, MN 12
2 7 5 Luke Sathoff Luke Sathoff Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 5
3 3 17X Justin Luinenburg Justin Luinenburg Reading, MN Reading, MN -
4 1 18X Blake Luinenburg Blake Luinenburg Reading, MN Reading, MN -3
5 11 76 Ben Petersen Ben Petersen Swea City, IA Swea City, IA 6
6 4 95 Chance Larson Chance Larson Dunnell, MN Dunnell, MN -2
7 9 8J Jason Subbert Jason Subbert Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 2
8 5 25A Andrea McCain Andrea McCain South Haven, MN South Haven, MN -3
9 8 13 Cade Lehr Cade Lehr Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -1
10 12 JD1 Justin DeBoer Justin DeBoer Granada, MN Granada, MN 2
11 10 40M Matt Moeller Matt Moeller Welcome, MN Welcome, MN -1
12 DNF 2 11N Nathan Roiger Nathan Roiger Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -10
13 DNF 6 24R Keith Ricke Keith Ricke Titonka, IA Titonka, IA -7
8 Laps

Heat 1State Bank of Fairmont

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 5 Luke Sathoff Luke Sathoff Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 4
2 6 32 Derek Green Derek Green Granada, MN Granada, MN 4
3 7 25A Andrea McCain Andrea McCain South Haven, MN South Haven, MN 4
4 3 11N Nathan Roiger Nathan Roiger Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -1
5 4 13 Cade Lehr Cade Lehr Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -1
6 1 40M Matt Moeller Matt Moeller Welcome, MN Welcome, MN -5
7 2 JD1 Justin DeBoer Justin DeBoer Granada, MN Granada, MN -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2State Bank of Fairmont

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18X Blake Luinenburg Blake Luinenburg Reading, MN Reading, MN 2
2 5 17X Justin Luinenburg Justin Luinenburg Reading, MN Reading, MN 3
3 4 95 Chance Larson Chance Larson Dunnell, MN Dunnell, MN 1
4 1 24R Keith Ricke Keith Ricke Titonka, IA Titonka, IA -3
5 2 8J Jason Subbert Jason Subbert Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -3
6 DNF 6 76 Ben Petersen Ben Petersen Swea City, IA Swea City, IA -
All transfer


Driver Registration




State Bank of Fairmont
Beemer Companies
Nutrien Ag Solutions
Boekett Building Supply
Zacs Trailers
Wyffels Hybrids