Fairmont Raceway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Join us Friday, May 3rd for the 2024 Season Opener. We'll sell you the entire seat but you'll only need the edge. See you here!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Join us Friday, May 3rd for the 2024 Season Opener. We'll sell you the entire seat but you'll only need the edge. See you here!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Join us Friday, May 3rd for the 2024 Season Opener. We'll sell you the entire seat but you'll only need the edge. See you here!


6/16/2023 - Fairmont Raceway

6/16/2023 - Fairmont Raceway

Fairmont, MN

TRI STATE LATE MODELS

Classes

  • USRA TUNERS4 entries
  • Finke Excavating Hobby Stocks8 entries
  • NUTRIEN AG B-MODS13 entries
  • USRA MODIFIEDS8 entries
  • St Bank of Fairmont Stock Cars15 entries
  • Dragon Trucking Tri-State Late Models17 entries
    • Tri-State Late Models
  • Dirt Super Late Models

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

USRA TUNERS

6 Laps

A Feature 1C & B Operations

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5 Oliver Monson Oliver Monson Thornton, IA Thornton, IA 2
2 2 24G Dale Gatton Dale Gatton Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -
3 4 54 Alan Lahr Alan Lahr Nicollet, MN Nicollet, MN 1
4 1 4 Slade Fitzgerald Slade Fitzgerald Dunnell, MN Dunnell, MN -3
4 Laps

Heat 1C & B Operations

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Oliver Monson Oliver Monson Thornton, IA Thornton, IA 1
2 4 54 Alan Lahr Alan Lahr Nicollet, MN Nicollet, MN 2
3 1 24G Dale Gatton Dale Gatton Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -2
4 3 4 Slade Fitzgerald Slade Fitzgerald Dunnell, MN Dunnell, MN -1
All transfer

Finke Excavating Hobby Stocks

10 Laps

A Feature 1Finke Excavating

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01G Gavin Bussinger Gavin Bussinger Granada, MN Granada, MN -
2 4 1 Greg Sidles Greg Sidles Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 2
3 3 47P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Welcome, MN Welcome, MN -
4 6 55 Craig Fowler Craig Fowler Ledyard, IA Ledyard, IA 2
5 2 57H Jonathon Hynes Jonathon Hynes Winnebago, MN Winnebago, MN -3
6 5 9 Trevor Iverson Trevor Iverson Welcome, MN Welcome, MN -1
7 7 43 Angie DeBoer Angie DeBoer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -
8 DNF 8 5 Corey Black Corey Black Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -
6 Laps

Heat 1Finke Excavating

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 47P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Welcome, MN Welcome, MN 3
2 5 01G Gavin Bussinger Gavin Bussinger Granada, MN Granada, MN 3
3 2 1 Greg Sidles Greg Sidles Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -1
4 7 57H Jonathon Hynes Jonathon Hynes Winnebago, MN Winnebago, MN 3
5 8 9 Trevor Iverson Trevor Iverson Welcome, MN Welcome, MN 3
6 3 43 Angie DeBoer Angie DeBoer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -3
7 6 55 Craig Fowler Craig Fowler Ledyard, IA Ledyard, IA -1
8 DNF 1 5 Corey Black Corey Black Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -7
All transfer

NUTRIEN AG B-MODS

12 Laps

A Feature 1Nutrien Ag Solutions

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81 Jared Boumeester Jared Boumeester Waseca, MN Waseca, MN -
2 6 3A Taylor Ausrud Taylor Ausrud Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN 4
3 3 5R James Richert James Richert Comfrey, MN Comfrey, MN -
4 5 83R Kullen Kath Kullen Kath Owatonna, MN Owatonna, MN 1
5 2 17 Klay Beemer Klay Beemer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -3
6 9 2J Jeff Carter Jeff Carter Mapleton, MN Mapleton, MN 3
7 11 5 Mike Meyer Mike Meyer New Richland, MN New Richland, MN 4
8 10 47F Aaron Fullerton Aaron Fullerton Welcome, MN Welcome, MN 2
9 13 81K Jacob Korte Jacob Korte Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 4
10 DNF 4 440 Jaedon Erickson Jaedon Erickson Sherburn, MN Sherburn, MN -6
11 DNF 8 87H Harley Dais Harley Dais Winona, MN Winona, MN -3
12 DNF 7 64 John Ross John Ross Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -5
DQ 12 22R Riley Breiner Riley Breiner Dolliver, IA Dolliver, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 1Nutrien Ag Solutions

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 81 Jared Boumeester Jared Boumeester Waseca, MN Waseca, MN 1
2 3 87H Harley Dais Harley Dais Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
3 1 440 Jaedon Erickson Jaedon Erickson Sherburn, MN Sherburn, MN -2
4 4 17 Klay Beemer Klay Beemer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -
5 7 2J Jeff Carter Jeff Carter Mapleton, MN Mapleton, MN 2
6 5 47F Aaron Fullerton Aaron Fullerton Welcome, MN Welcome, MN -1
7 6 22R Riley Breiner Riley Breiner Dolliver, IA Dolliver, IA -1
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2Nutrien Ag Solutions

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3A Taylor Ausrud Taylor Ausrud Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN -
2 5 64 John Ross John Ross Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 3
3 4 83R Kullen Kath Kullen Kath Owatonna, MN Owatonna, MN 1
4 6 5R James Richert James Richert Comfrey, MN Comfrey, MN 2
5 2 5 Mike Meyer Mike Meyer New Richland, MN New Richland, MN -3
6 3 81K Jacob Korte Jacob Korte Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -3
All transfer

USRA MODIFIEDS

15 Laps

A Feature 1Fairmont Roofing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 30 Josh Ruby Josh Ruby Lakota, IA Lakota, IA -
2 2 9 Roger Nielsen Roger Nielsen Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -
3 5 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 2
4 4 8L Lyle Sathoff Lyle Sathoff Sherburn, MN Sherburn, MN -
5 3 3 Dustin Wiederhoeft Dustin Wiederhoeft Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -2
6 7 1A Dwaine Hanson Dwaine Hanson Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 1
7 8 24 Travis DeBoer Travis DeBoer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 1
8 DNF 6 17 Lee Beemer Lee Beemer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -2
8 Laps

Heat 1Fairmont Roofing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 6
2 2 30 Josh Ruby Josh Ruby Lakota, IA Lakota, IA -
3 1 9 Roger Nielsen Roger Nielsen Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -2
4 5 3 Dustin Wiederhoeft Dustin Wiederhoeft Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 1
5 3 8L Lyle Sathoff Lyle Sathoff Sherburn, MN Sherburn, MN -2
6 6 17 Lee Beemer Lee Beemer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -
7 4 1A Dwaine Hanson Dwaine Hanson Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -3
8 8 24 Travis DeBoer Travis DeBoer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -
All transfer

St Bank of Fairmont Stock Cars

15 Laps

A Feature 1State Bank of Fairmont

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 32 Derek Green Derek Green Granada, MN Granada, MN 3
2 7 7L Jeffrey Larson Jeffrey Larson Reading, MN Reading, MN 5
3 1 2 Andrew Bleess Andrew Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -2
4 2 5 Luke Sathoff Luke Sathoff Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -2
5 10 95 Chance Larson Chance Larson Dunnell, MN Dunnell, MN 5
6 5 13 Cade Lehr Cade Lehr Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -1
7 8 40M Matt Moeller Matt Moeller Welcome, MN Welcome, MN 1
8 6 44 P.J. Duchene P.J. Duchene Faribault, MN Faribault, MN -2
9 11 8J Jason Subbert Jason Subbert Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 2
10 15 8 Andrew Gerhardt Andrew Gerhardt Sherburn, MN Sherburn, MN 5
11 9 24R Keith Ricke Keith Ricke Titonka, IA Titonka, IA -2
12 12 11N Nathan Roiger Nathan Roiger Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -
13 3 76 Ben Petersen Ben Petersen Swea City, IA Swea City, IA -10
DNS 13 25A Andrea McCain Andrea McCain South Haven, MN South Haven, MN -
DNS 14 JD1 Justin DeBoer Justin DeBoer Granada, MN Granada, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1State Bank of Fairmont

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Derek Green Derek Green Granada, MN Granada, MN -
2 5 76 Ben Petersen Ben Petersen Swea City, IA Swea City, IA 3
3 7 13 Cade Lehr Cade Lehr Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 4
4 3 44 P.J. Duchene P.J. Duchene Faribault, MN Faribault, MN -1
5 8 24R Keith Ricke Keith Ricke Titonka, IA Titonka, IA 3
6 6 8 Andrew Gerhardt Andrew Gerhardt Sherburn, MN Sherburn, MN -
7 4 11N Nathan Roiger Nathan Roiger Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -3
8 DNF 2 JD1 Justin DeBoer Justin DeBoer Granada, MN Granada, MN -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2State Bank of Fairmont

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Luke Sathoff Luke Sathoff Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
2 3 7L Jeffrey Larson Jeffrey Larson Reading, MN Reading, MN 1
3 4 95 Chance Larson Chance Larson Dunnell, MN Dunnell, MN 1
4 7 2 Andrew Bleess Andrew Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 3
5 6 40M Matt Moeller Matt Moeller Welcome, MN Welcome, MN 1
6 5 8J Jason Subbert Jason Subbert Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -1
7 DNF 2 25A Andrea McCain Andrea McCain South Haven, MN South Haven, MN -5
All transfer

Dragon Trucking Tri-State Late Models

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Gary Brown Jr Gary Brown Jr Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
2 3 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
3 2 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -1
4 7 24M Cody Martin Cody Martin Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD 3
5 8 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
6 6 8 Lane Brenden Lane Brenden Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -
7 4 1QT Brian Diede Brian Diede Huron, SD Huron, SD -3
8 5 C5 Chris Palsrok Chris Palsrok Estherville, IA Estherville, IA -3
9 14 9 Jared Jelsma Jared Jelsma Springfield, SD Springfield, SD 5
10 15 4 Keith Schenkel Keith Schenkel Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 5
11 9 41 Chad Graves Chad Graves Tea, SD Tea, SD -2
12 DNF 12 66 Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA -
13 DNF 13 71 Mike Benson Mike Benson Wakefield, NE Wakefield, NE -
14 DNF 10 5 Luke Sathoff Luke Sathoff Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -4
15 DNF 17 45 Jon Haase Jon Haase Plainview, NE Plainview, NE 2
DNS 16 7C Benjamin Chukuske Benjamin Chukuske Welcome, MN Welcome, MN -
DQ 11 17J John Winge John Winge Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
7 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22 Gary Brown Jr Gary Brown Jr Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 3
2 1 8 Lane Brenden Lane Brenden Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -1
3 3 24M Cody Martin Cody Martin Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -
4 5 5 Luke Sathoff Luke Sathoff Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 1
5 6 66 Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA 1
6 2 9 Jared Jelsma Jared Jelsma Springfield, SD Springfield, SD -4
7 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 3
2 6 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 4
3 3 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
4 2 17J John Winge John Winge Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -2
5 5 71 Mike Benson Mike Benson Wakefield, NE Wakefield, NE -
6 1 4 Keith Schenkel Keith Schenkel Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -5
7 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1QT Brian Diede Brian Diede Huron, SD Huron, SD -
2 3 C5 Chris Palsrok Chris Palsrok Estherville, IA Estherville, IA 1
3 5 41 Chad Graves Chad Graves Tea, SD Tea, SD 2
4 4 7C Benjamin Chukuske Benjamin Chukuske Welcome, MN Welcome, MN -
5 2 45 Jon Haase Jon Haase Plainview, NE Plainview, NE -3

Buy Tickets!
Driver Registration




State Bank of Fairmont
Beemer Companies
Nutrien Ag Solutions
Boekett Building Supply
Zacs Trailers
Wyffels Hybrids