Fairmont Raceway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Join us Friday, May 3rd for the 2024 Season Opener. We'll sell you the entire seat but you'll only need the edge. See you here!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Join us Friday, May 3rd for the 2024 Season Opener. We'll sell you the entire seat but you'll only need the edge. See you here!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Join us Friday, May 3rd for the 2024 Season Opener. We'll sell you the entire seat but you'll only need the edge. See you here!


6/19/2023 - Fairmont Raceway

6/19/2023 - Fairmont Raceway

Fairmont, MN

SUMMER SHOOTOUT

Grandstands open at 5:30 PM
Adults $15.00
13-17 $10.00
3-12 years old $5.00
2 and younger are free

Pit Passes go on sale at 4:30 pm. Drivers need to have a W-9 on file and track registration filled out before they receive their pay for the evening. Minors in the pits must have a signed and notarized release form at the back gate before buying a pit pass. We have a notary on staff.

Classes

  • USRA TUNERS11 entries
  • Finke Excavating Hobby Stocks17 entries
  • NUTRIEN AG B-MODS19 entries
  • St Bank of Fairmont Stock Cars17 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

USRA TUNERS

10 Laps

A Feature 1C & B Operations

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 19 Jerry Coopman Jerry Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 6
2 8 15 Tyler Crimmins Tyler Crimmins Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA 6
3 2 54 Alan Lahr Alan Lahr Nicollet, MN Nicollet, MN -1
4 1 7F Neil Forsberg Neil Forsberg Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -3
5 6 11A Darwin Brown Darwin Brown Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 1
6 5 9 Nate Coopman Nate Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -1
7 4 4 Slade Fitzgerald Slade Fitzgerald Dunnell, MN Dunnell, MN -3
8 10 29X Jason Bolte Jason Bolte Odin, MN Odin, MN 2
9 11 24G Dale Gatton Dale Gatton Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 2
10 9 46S Jared Sloss Jared Sloss Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -1
11 DNF 3 81 Brandon Hartmann Brandon Hartmann Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -8
4 Laps

Heat 1C & B Operations

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4 Slade Fitzgerald Slade Fitzgerald Dunnell, MN Dunnell, MN 3
2 3 9 Nate Coopman Nate Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 1
3 2 7F Neil Forsberg Neil Forsberg Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -1
4 5 54 Alan Lahr Alan Lahr Nicollet, MN Nicollet, MN 1
5 1 46S Jared Sloss Jared Sloss Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -4
DQ 6 24G Dale Gatton Dale Gatton Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -
All transfer
4 Laps

Heat 2C & B Operations

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11A Darwin Brown Darwin Brown Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 2
2 5 19 Jerry Coopman Jerry Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 3
3 4 81 Brandon Hartmann Brandon Hartmann Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 1
4 1 15 Tyler Crimmins Tyler Crimmins Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA -3
5 2 29X Jason Bolte Jason Bolte Odin, MN Odin, MN -3
All transfer

Finke Excavating Hobby Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1Finke Excavating

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 07 Chris Hovden Chris Hovden Cresco, IA Cresco, IA -
2 3 15 Jeremy Crimmins Jeremy Crimmins Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA 1
3 2 61N Nick Brady Nick Brady Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
4 8 13N Dylan Nelson Dylan Nelson Adel, IA Adel, IA 4
5 7 1 Greg Sidles Greg Sidles Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 2
6 4 18K Landon Krohn Landon Krohn Rowena, SD Rowena, SD -2
7 5 47P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Welcome, MN Welcome, MN -2
8 6 01G Gavin Bussinger Gavin Bussinger Granada, MN Granada, MN -2
9 13 35 Riley Crimmins Riley Crimmins Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA 4
10 9 10 Blake Schneekloth Blake Schneekloth Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -1
11 11 5 Corey Black Corey Black Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -
12 12 11T Todd Uhl Todd Uhl Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA -
13 14 9 Trevor Iverson Trevor Iverson Welcome, MN Welcome, MN 1
14 16 43 Angie DeBoer Angie DeBoer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 2
15 DNF 10 6 Dustin Gulbrandson Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -5
16 DNF 15 57H Jonathon Hynes Jonathon Hynes Winnebago, MN Winnebago, MN -1
17 DNF 17 76A Nathan Asche Nathan Asche Armstrong, IA Armstrong, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 1Finke Excavating

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13N Dylan Nelson Dylan Nelson Adel, IA Adel, IA 1
2 1 47P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Welcome, MN Welcome, MN -1
3 5 15 Jeremy Crimmins Jeremy Crimmins Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA 2
4 6 01G Gavin Bussinger Gavin Bussinger Granada, MN Granada, MN 2
5 3 5 Corey Black Corey Black Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -2
6 9 6 Dustin Gulbrandson Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
7 8 35 Riley Crimmins Riley Crimmins Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA 1
8 4 57H Jonathon Hynes Jonathon Hynes Winnebago, MN Winnebago, MN -4
9 7 43 Angie DeBoer Angie DeBoer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -2
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2Finke Excavating

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 07 Chris Hovden Chris Hovden Cresco, IA Cresco, IA 1
2 4 61N Nick Brady Nick Brady Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
3 3 18K Landon Krohn Landon Krohn Rowena, SD Rowena, SD -
4 5 1 Greg Sidles Greg Sidles Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 1
5 7 10 Blake Schneekloth Blake Schneekloth Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 2
6 1 11T Todd Uhl Todd Uhl Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA -5
7 6 9 Trevor Iverson Trevor Iverson Welcome, MN Welcome, MN -1
DNS 8 76A Nathan Asche Nathan Asche Armstrong, IA Armstrong, IA -
All transfer

NUTRIEN AG B-MODS

20 Laps

A Feature 1Nutrien Ag Solutions

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 J2 Kris Jackson Kris Jackson Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 5
2 3 56 Shadren Turner Shadren Turner St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 1
3 2 85 Ben Moudry Ben Moudry Protivin, IA Protivin, IA -1
4 7 81 Jared Boumeester Jared Boumeester Waseca, MN Waseca, MN 3
5 4 83R Kullen Kath Kullen Kath Owatonna, MN Owatonna, MN -1
6 11 36K Jayden Larson Jayden Larson Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 5
7 1 5R James Richert James Richert Comfrey, MN Comfrey, MN -6
8 9 440 Jaedon Erickson Jaedon Erickson Sherburn, MN Sherburn, MN 1
9 8 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
10 13 53 Tianna Mithun Tianna Mithun New Richland, MN New Richland, MN 3
11 15 64 John Ross John Ross Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 4
12 12 21K Dave Kennedy Dave Kennedy Tea, SD Tea, SD -
13 16 47F Aaron Fullerton Aaron Fullerton Welcome, MN Welcome, MN 3
14 14 17 Klay Beemer Klay Beemer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -
15 19 22R Riley Breiner Riley Breiner Dolliver, IA Dolliver, IA 4
16 10 5 Mike Meyer Mike Meyer New Richland, MN New Richland, MN -6
17 18 81K Jacob Korte Jacob Korte Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 1
18 DNF 17 20 Derek Van Veldhuizen Derek Van Veldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -1
19 DNF 5 17J Jayden Oskerson Jayden Oskerson Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -14
8 Laps

Heat 1Nutrien Ag Solutions

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
2 4 81 Jared Boumeester Jared Boumeester Waseca, MN Waseca, MN 2
3 6 5R James Richert James Richert Comfrey, MN Comfrey, MN 3
4 3 21K Dave Kennedy Dave Kennedy Tea, SD Tea, SD -1
5 5 64 John Ross John Ross Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -
6 7 47F Aaron Fullerton Aaron Fullerton Welcome, MN Welcome, MN 1
7 2 22R Riley Breiner Riley Breiner Dolliver, IA Dolliver, IA -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2Nutrien Ag Solutions

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 J2 Kris Jackson Kris Jackson Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 3
2 5 56 Shadren Turner Shadren Turner St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 3
3 3 440 Jaedon Erickson Jaedon Erickson Sherburn, MN Sherburn, MN -
4 1 36K Jayden Larson Jayden Larson Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -3
5 6 53 Tianna Mithun Tianna Mithun New Richland, MN New Richland, MN 1
6 2 20 Derek Van Veldhuizen Derek Van Veldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3Nutrien Ag Solutions

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 83R Kullen Kath Kullen Kath Owatonna, MN Owatonna, MN 2
2 5 85 Ben Moudry Ben Moudry Protivin, IA Protivin, IA 3
3 4 17J Jayden Oskerson Jayden Oskerson Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 1
4 6 5 Mike Meyer Mike Meyer New Richland, MN New Richland, MN 2
5 1 17 Klay Beemer Klay Beemer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -4
6 2 81K Jacob Korte Jacob Korte Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -4
All transfer

St Bank of Fairmont Stock Cars

20 Laps

A Feature 1State Bank of Fairmont

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Luke Sathoff Luke Sathoff Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 1
2 3 32 Derek Green Derek Green Granada, MN Granada, MN 1
3 5 46 Colton Arends Colton Arends Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 2
4 7 67 Kyle Falck Kyle Falck Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 3
5 4 59 Jeff Lyon Jeff Lyon Duncombe, IA Duncombe, IA -1
6 9 76 Ben Petersen Ben Petersen Swea City, IA Swea City, IA 3
7 11 11N Nathan Roiger Nathan Roiger Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 4
8 1 95 Chance Larson Chance Larson Dunnell, MN Dunnell, MN -7
9 12 13 Cade Lehr Cade Lehr Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 3
10 16 25A Andrea McCain Andrea McCain South Haven, MN South Haven, MN 6
11 14 40M Matt Moeller Matt Moeller Welcome, MN Welcome, MN 3
12 13 8 Andrew Gerhardt Andrew Gerhardt Sherburn, MN Sherburn, MN 1
13 15 JD1 Justin DeBoer Justin DeBoer Granada, MN Granada, MN 2
14 DNF 8 35 Bill Crimmins Bill Crimmins Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA -6
15 DNF 6 69 Cadyn Wessels Cadyn Wessels Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -9
16 DNF 10 6 Chanse Hollatz Chanse Hollatz Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -6
DQ 17 7L Jeffrey Larson Jeffrey Larson Reading, MN Reading, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1State Bank of Fairmont

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Derek Green Derek Green Granada, MN Granada, MN -
2 3 5 Luke Sathoff Luke Sathoff Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 1
3 4 35 Bill Crimmins Bill Crimmins Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA 1
4 7 67 Kyle Falck Kyle Falck Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 3
5 6 76 Ben Petersen Ben Petersen Swea City, IA Swea City, IA 1
6 9 6 Chanse Hollatz Chanse Hollatz Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 3
7 8 8 Andrew Gerhardt Andrew Gerhardt Sherburn, MN Sherburn, MN 1
8 2 40M Matt Moeller Matt Moeller Welcome, MN Welcome, MN -6
9 5 JD1 Justin DeBoer Justin DeBoer Granada, MN Granada, MN -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2State Bank of Fairmont

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 46 Colton Arends Colton Arends Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 5
2 7 95 Chance Larson Chance Larson Dunnell, MN Dunnell, MN 5
3 3 59 Jeff Lyon Jeff Lyon Duncombe, IA Duncombe, IA -
4 5 69 Cadyn Wessels Cadyn Wessels Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 1
5 4 11N Nathan Roiger Nathan Roiger Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -1
6 2 13 Cade Lehr Cade Lehr Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -4
7 DNF 1 25A Andrea McCain Andrea McCain South Haven, MN South Haven, MN -6
DQ 8 7L Jeffrey Larson Jeffrey Larson Reading, MN Reading, MN -
All transfer


Driver Registration




State Bank of Fairmont
Beemer Companies
Nutrien Ag Solutions
Boekett Building Supply
Zacs Trailers
Wyffels Hybrids