Fairmont Raceway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Join us Friday, May 3rd for the 2024 Season Opener. We'll sell you the entire seat but you'll only need the edge. See you here!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Join us Friday, May 3rd for the 2024 Season Opener. We'll sell you the entire seat but you'll only need the edge. See you here!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Join us Friday, May 3rd for the 2024 Season Opener. We'll sell you the entire seat but you'll only need the edge. See you here!


7/26/2023 - Fairmont Raceway

7/26/2023 - Fairmont Raceway

Fairmont, MN

HALL OF FAME

Grandstands open at 5:30 PM
Adults $15.00
13-17 years old $10.00
3-12 years old $5.00
2 and younger free

Pits open at 5:30 PM
Pit meeting 7:00 PM
Hot Laps immediately following pit meeting.

HALL OF FAME INDUCTEES:
Jerry Lepinski: St Paul, MN
Gerhard Wollenburg: Austin, MN
Richard Koch: Fairmont, MN
Jeff Ignaszewski: Wells, MN
Dustin Phillip: Granada, MN
Bill Blomster: Fairmont, MN

Classes

  • USRA TUNERS4 entries
  • Finke Excavating Hobby Stocks7 entries
  • NUTRIEN AG B-MODS11 entries
  • USRA MODIFIEDS9 entries
  • St Bank of Fairmont Stock Cars8 entries
  • USMTS Modifieds

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

USRA TUNERS

8 Laps

A Feature 1C & B Operations

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11A Darwin Brown Darwin Brown Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 3
2 2 24G Dale Gatton Dale Gatton Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -
3 1 696 Terry Gatton Terry Gatton Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -2
DNS 3 19 Logan Kelly Logan Kelly Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -
4 Laps

Heat 1C & B Operations

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24G Dale Gatton Dale Gatton Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 1
2 4 696 Terry Gatton Terry Gatton Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 2
3 3 11A Darwin Brown Darwin Brown Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
4 1 19 Logan Kelly Logan Kelly Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -3
All transfer

Finke Excavating Hobby Stocks

12 Laps

A Feature 1Finke Excavating

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 47P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Welcome, MN Welcome, MN 2
2 1 01G Gavin Bussinger Gavin Bussinger Granada, MN Granada, MN -1
3 2 5 Corey Black Corey Black Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -1
4 4 57H Jonathon Hynes Jonathon Hynes Winnebago, MN Winnebago, MN -
5 5 55 Craig Fowler Craig Fowler Ledyard, IA Ledyard, IA -
6 6 43 Angie DeBoer Angie DeBoer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -
DNS 7 4 Corey Butler Corey Butler Bricelyn, MN Bricelyn, MN -
6 Laps

Heat 1Finke Excavating

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 47P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Welcome, MN Welcome, MN 2
2 5 01G Gavin Bussinger Gavin Bussinger Granada, MN Granada, MN 3
3 4 57H Jonathon Hynes Jonathon Hynes Winnebago, MN Winnebago, MN 1
4 6 5 Corey Black Corey Black Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 2
5 2 55 Craig Fowler Craig Fowler Ledyard, IA Ledyard, IA -3
6 7 43 Angie DeBoer Angie DeBoer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 1
DNS 1 4 Corey Butler Corey Butler Bricelyn, MN Bricelyn, MN -
All transfer

NUTRIEN AG B-MODS

15 Laps

A Feature 1Nutrien Ag Solutions

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 3A Taylor Ausrud Taylor Ausrud Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN 4
2 2 81 Jared Boumeester Jared Boumeester Waseca, MN Waseca, MN -
3 1 85 Ben Moudry Ben Moudry Protivin, IA Protivin, IA -2
4 9 17J Jayden Oskerson Jayden Oskerson Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 5
5 4 5 Mike Meyer Mike Meyer New Richland, MN New Richland, MN -1
6 10 3W Randy Winter Randy Winter Winnebago, MN Winnebago, MN 4
7 11 17 Klay Beemer Klay Beemer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 4
8 7 64 John Ross John Ross Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -1
9 3 47F Aaron Fullerton Aaron Fullerton Welcome, MN Welcome, MN -6
10 8 81K Jacob Korte Jacob Korte Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -2
DQ 6 83R Kullen Kath Kullen Kath Owatonna, MN Owatonna, MN -
6 Laps

Heat 1Nutrien Ag Solutions

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83R Kullen Kath Kullen Kath Owatonna, MN Owatonna, MN -
2 4 3A Taylor Ausrud Taylor Ausrud Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN 2
3 5 81 Jared Boumeester Jared Boumeester Waseca, MN Waseca, MN 2
4 2 64 John Ross John Ross Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -2
5 6 17J Jayden Oskerson Jayden Oskerson Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 1
6 3 17 Klay Beemer Klay Beemer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -3
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2Nutrien Ag Solutions

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 85 Ben Moudry Ben Moudry Protivin, IA Protivin, IA 4
2 2 47F Aaron Fullerton Aaron Fullerton Welcome, MN Welcome, MN -
3 3 5 Mike Meyer Mike Meyer New Richland, MN New Richland, MN -
4 1 81K Jacob Korte Jacob Korte Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -3
5 4 3W Randy Winter Randy Winter Winnebago, MN Winnebago, MN -1
All transfer

USRA MODIFIEDS

15 Laps

A Feature 1Fairmont Roofing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 1
2 1 83 Kylie Kath Kylie Kath Claremont, MN Claremont, MN -1
3 5 9 Roger Nielsen Roger Nielsen Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 2
4 6 8L Lyle Sathoff Lyle Sathoff Sherburn, MN Sherburn, MN 2
5 7 17 Lee Beemer Lee Beemer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 2
6 8 22 Jeff Ignaszewski Jeff Ignaszewski Wells, MN Wells, MN 2
7 9 24 Travis DeBoer Travis DeBoer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 2
8 3 3 Dustin Wiederhoeft Dustin Wiederhoeft Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -5
9 DNF 4 30 Josh Ruby Josh Ruby Lakota, IA Lakota, IA -5
8 Laps

Heat 1Fairmont Roofing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 4
2 2 83 Kylie Kath Kylie Kath Claremont, MN Claremont, MN -
3 8 30 Josh Ruby Josh Ruby Lakota, IA Lakota, IA 5
4 4 3 Dustin Wiederhoeft Dustin Wiederhoeft Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -
5 6 9 Roger Nielsen Roger Nielsen Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 1
6 7 8L Lyle Sathoff Lyle Sathoff Sherburn, MN Sherburn, MN 1
7 3 17 Lee Beemer Lee Beemer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -4
8 DNF 1 22 Jeff Ignaszewski Jeff Ignaszewski Wells, MN Wells, MN -7
9 DNF 9 24 Travis DeBoer Travis DeBoer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -
All transfer

St Bank of Fairmont Stock Cars

15 Laps

A Feature 1State Bank of Fairmont

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5 Luke Sathoff Luke Sathoff Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 2
2 8 32 Derek Green Derek Green Granada, MN Granada, MN 6
3 2 95 Chance Larson Chance Larson Dunnell, MN Dunnell, MN -1
4 1 59 Jeff Lyon Jeff Lyon Duncombe, IA Duncombe, IA -3
5 4 13 Cade Lehr Cade Lehr Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -1
6 5 JD1 Justin DeBoer Justin DeBoer Granada, MN Granada, MN -1
7 7 8 Andrew Gerhardt Andrew Gerhardt Sherburn, MN Sherburn, MN -
8 DNF 6 11N Nathan Roiger Nathan Roiger Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -2
8 Laps

Heat 1State Bank of Fairmont

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 32 Derek Green Derek Green Granada, MN Granada, MN 2
2 2 5 Luke Sathoff Luke Sathoff Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
3 4 95 Chance Larson Chance Larson Dunnell, MN Dunnell, MN 1
4 7 59 Jeff Lyon Jeff Lyon Duncombe, IA Duncombe, IA 3
5 5 13 Cade Lehr Cade Lehr Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -
6 8 JD1 Justin DeBoer Justin DeBoer Granada, MN Granada, MN 2
7 6 11N Nathan Roiger Nathan Roiger Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -1
8 1 8 Andrew Gerhardt Andrew Gerhardt Sherburn, MN Sherburn, MN -7
All transfer


Driver Registration




State Bank of Fairmont
Beemer Companies
Nutrien Ag Solutions
Boekett Building Supply
Zacs Trailers
Wyffels Hybrids