Fairmont Raceway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Join us Friday, May 3rd for the 2024 Season Opener. We'll sell you the entire seat but you'll only need the edge. See you here!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Join us Friday, May 3rd for the 2024 Season Opener. We'll sell you the entire seat but you'll only need the edge. See you here!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Join us Friday, May 3rd for the 2024 Season Opener. We'll sell you the entire seat but you'll only need the edge. See you here!


8/18/2023 - Fairmont Raceway

8/18/2023 - Fairmont Raceway

Fairmont, MN

FAIR RACE

Classes

  • USRA TUNERS6 entries
  • Finke Excavating Hobby Stocks11 entries
  • NUTRIEN AG B-MODS12 entries
  • USRA MODIFIEDS8 entries
  • St Bank of Fairmont Stock Cars13 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

USRA TUNERS

6 Laps

A Feature 1C & B Operations

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 101K Kevin Bolte Kevin Bolte Odin, MN Odin, MN -
2 2 15 Tyler Crimmins Tyler Crimmins Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA -
3 4 4 Slade Fitzgerald Slade Fitzgerald Dunnell, MN Dunnell, MN 1
4 3 54 Alan Lahr Alan Lahr Nicollet, MN Nicollet, MN -1
5 5 24G Dale Gatton Dale Gatton Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -
6 6 69G Terry Gatton Terry Gatton Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -
5 Laps

Heat 1C & B Operations

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Slade Fitzgerald Slade Fitzgerald Dunnell, MN Dunnell, MN 1
2 3 15 Tyler Crimmins Tyler Crimmins Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA 1
3 6 101K Kevin Bolte Kevin Bolte Odin, MN Odin, MN 3
4 5 54 Alan Lahr Alan Lahr Nicollet, MN Nicollet, MN 1
5 4 24G Dale Gatton Dale Gatton Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -1
6 1 69G Terry Gatton Terry Gatton Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -5
All transfer

Finke Excavating Hobby Stocks

12 Laps

A Feature 1Finke Excavating

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 61N Nick Brady Nick Brady Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
2 8 15 Jeremy Crimmins Jeremy Crimmins Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA 6
3 2 01G Gavin Bussinger Gavin Bussinger Granada, MN Granada, MN -1
4 7 47P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Welcome, MN Welcome, MN 3
5 5 5 Corey Black Corey Black Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -
6 9 57H Jonathon Hynes Jonathon Hynes Winnebago, MN Winnebago, MN 3
7 3 32 Chad Volk Chad Volk Lake Crystal, MN Lake Crystal, MN -4
8 10 43 Angie DeBoer Angie DeBoer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 2
9 1 76A Nathan Asche Nathan Asche Armstrong, IA Armstrong, IA -8
10 DNF 6 9 Trevor Iverson Trevor Iverson Welcome, MN Welcome, MN -4
11 DNF 11 55 Craig Fowler Craig Fowler Ledyard, IA Ledyard, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 1Finke Excavating

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Corey Black Corey Black Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 1
2 4 47P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Welcome, MN Welcome, MN 2
3 6 61N Nick Brady Nick Brady Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
4 1 32 Chad Volk Chad Volk Lake Crystal, MN Lake Crystal, MN -3
5 5 57H Jonathon Hynes Jonathon Hynes Winnebago, MN Winnebago, MN -
6 3 55 Craig Fowler Craig Fowler Ledyard, IA Ledyard, IA -3
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2Finke Excavating

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Jeremy Crimmins Jeremy Crimmins Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA -
2 4 01G Gavin Bussinger Gavin Bussinger Granada, MN Granada, MN 2
3 2 9 Trevor Iverson Trevor Iverson Welcome, MN Welcome, MN -1
4 3 76A Nathan Asche Nathan Asche Armstrong, IA Armstrong, IA -1
5 5 43 Angie DeBoer Angie DeBoer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -
All transfer

NUTRIEN AG B-MODS

15 Laps

A Feature 1Nutrien Ag Solutions

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 81 Jared Boumeester Jared Boumeester Waseca, MN Waseca, MN 2
2 5 2C Cole Bennerotte Cole Bennerotte Byron, MN Byron, MN 3
3 1 81K Jacob Korte Jacob Korte Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -2
4 4 17 Klay Beemer Klay Beemer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -
5 2 64 John Ross John Ross Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -3
6 6 5R James Richert James Richert Comfrey, MN Comfrey, MN -
7 7 3W Randy Winter Randy Winter Winnebago, MN Winnebago, MN -
8 9 2J Jeff Carter Jeff Carter Mapleton, MN Mapleton, MN 1
9 8 17J Jayden Oskerson Jayden Oskerson Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -1
10 10 5 Mike Meyer Mike Meyer New Richland, MN New Richland, MN -
11 11 79W Bill Wegner Bill Wegner Armstrong, IA Armstrong, IA -
12 12 47F Aaron Fullerton Aaron Fullerton Welcome, MN Welcome, MN -
6 Laps

Heat 1Nutrien Ag Solutions

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5R James Richert James Richert Comfrey, MN Comfrey, MN -
2 3 17 Klay Beemer Klay Beemer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 1
3 5 17J Jayden Oskerson Jayden Oskerson Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 2
4 2 81K Jacob Korte Jacob Korte Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -2
5 6 2J Jeff Carter Jeff Carter Mapleton, MN Mapleton, MN 1
6 4 79W Bill Wegner Bill Wegner Armstrong, IA Armstrong, IA -2
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2Nutrien Ag Solutions

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 81 Jared Boumeester Jared Boumeester Waseca, MN Waseca, MN 4
2 1 3W Randy Winter Randy Winter Winnebago, MN Winnebago, MN -1
3 4 2C Cole Bennerotte Cole Bennerotte Byron, MN Byron, MN 1
4 3 64 John Ross John Ross Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -1
5 6 5 Mike Meyer Mike Meyer New Richland, MN New Richland, MN 1
6 2 47F Aaron Fullerton Aaron Fullerton Welcome, MN Welcome, MN -4
All transfer

USRA MODIFIEDS

15 Laps

A Feature 1Fairmont Roofing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3 Dustin Wiederhoeft Dustin Wiederhoeft Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 3
2 5 30 Josh Ruby Josh Ruby Lakota, IA Lakota, IA 3
3 2 8L Lyle Sathoff Lyle Sathoff Sherburn, MN Sherburn, MN -1
4 3 9 Roger Nielsen Roger Nielsen Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -1
5 1 17 Lee Beemer Lee Beemer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -4
6 8 24 Travis DeBoer Travis DeBoer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 2
7 6 1A Dwaine Hanson Dwaine Hanson Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -1
8 DNF 7 82T Robert Theuringer Robert Theuringer Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -1
8 Laps

Heat 1Fairmont Roofing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 3 Dustin Wiederhoeft Dustin Wiederhoeft Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 5
2 4 9 Roger Nielsen Roger Nielsen Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 2
3 3 8L Lyle Sathoff Lyle Sathoff Sherburn, MN Sherburn, MN -
4 8 17 Lee Beemer Lee Beemer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 4
5 7 30 Josh Ruby Josh Ruby Lakota, IA Lakota, IA 2
6 5 1A Dwaine Hanson Dwaine Hanson Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -1
7 2 82T Robert Theuringer Robert Theuringer Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -5
DNS 1 24 Travis DeBoer Travis DeBoer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -
All transfer

St Bank of Fairmont Stock Cars

15 Laps

A Feature 1State Bank of Fairmont

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 32 Derek Green Derek Green Granada, MN Granada, MN 7
2 7 5 Luke Sathoff Luke Sathoff Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 5
3 4 95 Chance Larson Chance Larson Dunnell, MN Dunnell, MN 1
4 3 76 Ben Petersen Ben Petersen Swea City, IA Swea City, IA -1
5 6 59 Jeff Lyon Jeff Lyon Duncombe, IA Duncombe, IA 1
6 10 JD1 Justin DeBoer Justin DeBoer Granada, MN Granada, MN 4
7 9 8 Andrew Gerhardt Andrew Gerhardt Sherburn, MN Sherburn, MN 2
8 1 25A Andrea McCain Andrea McCain South Haven, MN South Haven, MN -7
9 5 13 Cade Lehr Cade Lehr Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -4
10 2 40M Matt Moeller Matt Moeller Welcome, MN Welcome, MN -8
11 13 11N Nathan Roiger Nathan Roiger Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 2
12 DNF 11 75 Tony Wagner Tony Wagner Eagle Lake, MN Eagle Lake, MN -1
DNS 12 8J Jason Subbert Jason Subbert Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1State Bank of Fairmont

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Luke Sathoff Luke Sathoff Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 1
2 6 32 Derek Green Derek Green Granada, MN Granada, MN 4
3 5 13 Cade Lehr Cade Lehr Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 2
4 1 40M Matt Moeller Matt Moeller Welcome, MN Welcome, MN -3
5 7 8 Andrew Gerhardt Andrew Gerhardt Sherburn, MN Sherburn, MN 2
6 3 75 Tony Wagner Tony Wagner Eagle Lake, MN Eagle Lake, MN -3
7 DNF 4 11N Nathan Roiger Nathan Roiger Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2State Bank of Fairmont

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 95 Chance Larson Chance Larson Dunnell, MN Dunnell, MN 3
2 2 59 Jeff Lyon Jeff Lyon Duncombe, IA Duncombe, IA -
3 6 76 Ben Petersen Ben Petersen Swea City, IA Swea City, IA 3
4 3 25A Andrea McCain Andrea McCain South Haven, MN South Haven, MN -1
5 5 JD1 Justin DeBoer Justin DeBoer Granada, MN Granada, MN -
6 DNF 1 8J Jason Subbert Jason Subbert Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -5
All transfer


Driver Registration




State Bank of Fairmont
Beemer Companies
Nutrien Ag Solutions
Boekett Building Supply
Zacs Trailers
Wyffels Hybrids