Fairmont Raceway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Join us Friday, May 3rd for the 2024 Season Opener. We'll sell you the entire seat but you'll only need the edge. See you here!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Join us Friday, May 3rd for the 2024 Season Opener. We'll sell you the entire seat but you'll only need the edge. See you here!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Join us Friday, May 3rd for the 2024 Season Opener. We'll sell you the entire seat but you'll only need the edge. See you here!


8/25/2023 - Fairmont Raceway

8/25/2023 - Fairmont Raceway

Fairmont, MN

SEASON CHAMPIONSHIP

Grandstands open at 5:30 PM
Adults $20.00
13-17 years old $10.00
3-12 years old $5.00
2 and younger free

Pits open at 5:30 PM
Pit meeting 7:00 PM
Hot Laps immediately following pit meeting.

Tri-State Late Models and Vintage cars are also apart of this show.

Classes

  • USRA TUNERS4 entries
  • Finke Excavating Hobby Stocks8 entries
  • NUTRIEN AG B-MODS14 entries
  • USRA MODIFIEDS8 entries
  • St Bank of Fairmont Stock Cars14 entries
  • Dragon Trucking Tri-State Late Models14 entries
    • Tri-State Late Models
  • Vintage Cars

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

USRA TUNERS

6 Laps

A Feature 1C & B Operations

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Slade Fitzgerald Slade Fitzgerald Dunnell, MN Dunnell, MN 1
2 3 24G Dale Gatton Dale Gatton Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 1
3 1 101K Kevin Bolte Kevin Bolte Odin, MN Odin, MN -2
4 4 54 Alan Lahr Alan Lahr Nicollet, MN Nicollet, MN -
4 Laps

Heat 1C & B Operations

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 101K Kevin Bolte Kevin Bolte Odin, MN Odin, MN 1
2 3 24G Dale Gatton Dale Gatton Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 1
3 4 4 Slade Fitzgerald Slade Fitzgerald Dunnell, MN Dunnell, MN 1
4 1 54 Alan Lahr Alan Lahr Nicollet, MN Nicollet, MN -3
All transfer

Finke Excavating Hobby Stocks

12 Laps

A Feature 1Finke Excavating

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Dustin Gulbrandson Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
2 4 57H Jonathon Hynes Jonathon Hynes Winnebago, MN Winnebago, MN 2
3 6 01G Gavin Bussinger Gavin Bussinger Granada, MN Granada, MN 3
4 3 47P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Welcome, MN Welcome, MN -1
5 2 15 Jeremy Crimmins Jeremy Crimmins Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA -3
6 7 43 Angie DeBoer Angie DeBoer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 1
7 DNF 8 4 Corey Butler Corey Butler Bricelyn, MN Bricelyn, MN 1
8 DNF 5 5 Corey Black Corey Black Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -3
6 Laps

Heat 1Finke Excavating

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Dustin Gulbrandson Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
2 5 15 Jeremy Crimmins Jeremy Crimmins Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA 3
3 2 57H Jonathon Hynes Jonathon Hynes Winnebago, MN Winnebago, MN -1
4 4 5 Corey Black Corey Black Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -
5 6 47P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Welcome, MN Welcome, MN 1
6 7 01G Gavin Bussinger Gavin Bussinger Granada, MN Granada, MN 1
7 3 43 Angie DeBoer Angie DeBoer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -4
8 8 4 Corey Butler Corey Butler Bricelyn, MN Bricelyn, MN -
All transfer

NUTRIEN AG B-MODS

15 Laps

A Feature 1Nutrien Ag Solutions

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 56 Ty Griffith Ty Griffith Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 5
2 2 81 Jared Boumeester Jared Boumeester Waseca, MN Waseca, MN -
3 3 6 Dustin Kruse Dustin Kruse Baltic, SD Baltic, SD -
4 8 53 Tianna Mithun Tianna Mithun New Richland, MN New Richland, MN 4
5 7 3W Randy Winter Randy Winter Winnebago, MN Winnebago, MN 2
6 10 5R James Richert James Richert Comfrey, MN Comfrey, MN 4
7 12 17 Klay Beemer Klay Beemer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 5
8 4 17J Jayden Oskerson Jayden Oskerson Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -4
9 1 52 Trevor Kracht Trevor Kracht Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -8
10 11 64 John Ross John Ross Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 1
11 9 81K Jacob Korte Jacob Korte Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -2
12 13 47F Aaron Fullerton Aaron Fullerton Welcome, MN Welcome, MN 1
13 14 5 Mike Meyer Mike Meyer New Richland, MN New Richland, MN 1
14 DNF 5 2A Jamie Andreasen Jamie Andreasen Lytton, IA Lytton, IA -9
6 Laps

Heat 1Nutrien Ag Solutions

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 6 Dustin Kruse Dustin Kruse Baltic, SD Baltic, SD 2
2 4 56 Ty Griffith Ty Griffith Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 2
3 1 17J Jayden Oskerson Jayden Oskerson Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -2
4 2 81K Jacob Korte Jacob Korte Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -2
5 5 5R James Richert James Richert Comfrey, MN Comfrey, MN -
6 7 64 John Ross John Ross Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 1
7 6 47F Aaron Fullerton Aaron Fullerton Welcome, MN Welcome, MN -1
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2Nutrien Ag Solutions

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3W Randy Winter Randy Winter Winnebago, MN Winnebago, MN 1
2 5 81 Jared Boumeester Jared Boumeester Waseca, MN Waseca, MN 3
3 6 53 Tianna Mithun Tianna Mithun New Richland, MN New Richland, MN 3
4 1 2A Jamie Andreasen Jamie Andreasen Lytton, IA Lytton, IA -3
5 7 52 Trevor Kracht Trevor Kracht Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 2
6 4 17 Klay Beemer Klay Beemer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -2
7 3 5 Mike Meyer Mike Meyer New Richland, MN New Richland, MN -4
All transfer

USRA MODIFIEDS

15 Laps

A Feature 1Fairmont Roofing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Jason Bass Jason Bass Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA 1
2 3 30 Josh Ruby Josh Ruby Lakota, IA Lakota, IA 1
3 6 27 Don Gerritsen Jr Don Gerritsen Jr Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 3
4 7 9 Roger Nielsen Roger Nielsen Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 3
5 1 8L Lyle Sathoff Lyle Sathoff Sherburn, MN Sherburn, MN -4
6 5 17 Lee Beemer Lee Beemer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -1
7 DNF 8 24 Travis DeBoer Travis DeBoer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 1
8 DNF 4 3 Dustin Wiederhoeft Dustin Wiederhoeft Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -4
8 Laps

Heat 1Fairmont Roofing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Jason Bass Jason Bass Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA -
2 3 30 Josh Ruby Josh Ruby Lakota, IA Lakota, IA 1
3 5 8L Lyle Sathoff Lyle Sathoff Sherburn, MN Sherburn, MN 2
4 6 3 Dustin Wiederhoeft Dustin Wiederhoeft Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 2
5 2 17 Lee Beemer Lee Beemer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -3
6 4 27 Don Gerritsen Jr Don Gerritsen Jr Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -2
7 8 9 Roger Nielsen Roger Nielsen Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 1
8 7 24 Travis DeBoer Travis DeBoer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -1
All transfer

St Bank of Fairmont Stock Cars

15 Laps

A Feature 1State Bank of Fairmont

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 32 Derek Green Derek Green Granada, MN Granada, MN 9
2 4 95 Chance Larson Chance Larson Dunnell, MN Dunnell, MN 2
3 8 5 Luke Sathoff Luke Sathoff Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 5
4 7 82 Dylan Fitzpatrick Dylan Fitzpatrick Estherville, IA Estherville, IA 3
5 5 76 Ben Petersen Ben Petersen Swea City, IA Swea City, IA -
6 6 13 Cade Lehr Cade Lehr Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -
7 9 0 Dalton Korthals Dalton Korthals Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 2
8 11 JD1 Justin DeBoer Justin DeBoer Granada, MN Granada, MN 3
9 3 25A Andrea McCain Andrea McCain South Haven, MN South Haven, MN -6
10 12 40M Matt Moeller Matt Moeller Welcome, MN Welcome, MN 2
11 DNF 13 75 Tony Wagner Tony Wagner Eagle Lake, MN Eagle Lake, MN 2
12 DNF 2 11N Nathan Roiger Nathan Roiger Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -10
13 DNF 1 59 Jeff Lyon Jeff Lyon Duncombe, IA Duncombe, IA -12
DNS 14 35 Bill Crimmins Bill Crimmins Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1State Bank of Fairmont

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 32 Derek Green Derek Green Granada, MN Granada, MN 4
2 2 5 Luke Sathoff Luke Sathoff Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
3 7 82 Dylan Fitzpatrick Dylan Fitzpatrick Estherville, IA Estherville, IA 4
4 3 0 Dalton Korthals Dalton Korthals Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -1
5 6 11N Nathan Roiger Nathan Roiger Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 1
6 1 JD1 Justin DeBoer Justin DeBoer Granada, MN Granada, MN -5
7 4 75 Tony Wagner Tony Wagner Eagle Lake, MN Eagle Lake, MN -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2State Bank of Fairmont

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 95 Chance Larson Chance Larson Dunnell, MN Dunnell, MN 1
2 3 59 Jeff Lyon Jeff Lyon Duncombe, IA Duncombe, IA 1
3 5 76 Ben Petersen Ben Petersen Swea City, IA Swea City, IA 2
4 6 13 Cade Lehr Cade Lehr Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 2
5 1 25A Andrea McCain Andrea McCain South Haven, MN South Haven, MN -4
6 7 40M Matt Moeller Matt Moeller Welcome, MN Welcome, MN 1
7 DNF 4 35 Bill Crimmins Bill Crimmins Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA -3
All transfer

Dragon Trucking Tri-State Late Models

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 2
2 6 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 4
3 5 5 Luke Sathoff Luke Sathoff Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 2
4 7 8 Lane Brenden Lane Brenden Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD 3
5 4 1V Gale Vogt Gale Vogt Yankton, SD Yankton, SD -1
6 9 7C Benjamin Chukuske Benjamin Chukuske Welcome, MN Welcome, MN 3
7 11 71 Mike Benson Mike Benson Wakefield, NE Wakefield, NE 4
8 12 45 Jon Haase Jon Haase Plainview, NE Plainview, NE 4
9 2 24M Cody Martin Cody Martin Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -7
10 8 27 Tyler Myers Tyler Myers Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
11 10 44 Kevin Larson Kevin Larson Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -1
12 1 66 Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA -11
DNS 13 41 Dylan Fitzpatrick Dylan Fitzpatrick Estherville, IA Estherville, IA -
DNS 14 22 Gary Brown Jr Gary Brown Jr Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 18.047
2 4 1V Gale Vogt Gale Vogt Yankton, SD Yankton, SD 18.058
3 6 66 Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA 18.220
4 3 27 Tyler Myers Tyler Myers Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 18.715
5 7 41 Dylan Fitzpatrick Dylan Fitzpatrick Estherville, IA Estherville, IA 18.971
6 5 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 19.063
7 1 44 Kevin Larson Kevin Larson Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 22.543
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 5 Luke Sathoff Luke Sathoff Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 17.762
2 3 22 Gary Brown Jr Gary Brown Jr Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 18.005
3 7 8 Lane Brenden Lane Brenden Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD 18.433
4 4 24M Cody Martin Cody Martin Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD 18.495
5 2 7C Benjamin Chukuske Benjamin Chukuske Welcome, MN Welcome, MN 19.308
6 6 71 Mike Benson Mike Benson Wakefield, NE Wakefield, NE 19.339
7 1 45 Jon Haase Jon Haase Plainview, NE Plainview, NE 19.729


Driver Registration




State Bank of Fairmont
Beemer Companies
Nutrien Ag Solutions
Boekett Building Supply
Zacs Trailers
Wyffels Hybrids