Fairmont Raceway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Join us Friday, May 3rd for the 2024 Season Opener. We'll sell you the entire seat but you'll only need the edge. See you here!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Join us Friday, May 3rd for the 2024 Season Opener. We'll sell you the entire seat but you'll only need the edge. See you here!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Join us Friday, May 3rd for the 2024 Season Opener. We'll sell you the entire seat but you'll only need the edge. See you here!


8/11/2023 - Fairmont Raceway

8/11/2023 - Fairmont Raceway

Fairmont, MN

Back to School & Van Races

Grandstands open at 5:30 PM
Adults $15.00
13-17 years old $10.00
3-12 years old $5.00
2 and younger free

Pits open at 5:30 PM
Pit meeting 7:00 PM
Hot Laps immediately following pit meeting.

4 PERSON VAN RACE TEAMS LIMITED TO THE FIRST 20 TEAMS. SEE FACEBOOK PAGE FOR MORE DETAILS

Classes

  • USRA TUNERS3 entries
  • Finke Excavating Hobby Stocks14 entries
  • NUTRIEN AG B-MODS12 entries
  • USRA MODIFIEDS7 entries
  • St Bank of Fairmont Stock Cars12 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

USRA TUNERS

6 Laps

A Feature 1C & B Operations

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4 Slade Fitzgerald Slade Fitzgerald Dunnell, MN Dunnell, MN 2
2 1 24G Dale Gatton Dale Gatton Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -1
3 2 54 Alan Lahr Alan Lahr Nicollet, MN Nicollet, MN -1
4 Laps

Heat 1C & B Operations

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Slade Fitzgerald Slade Fitzgerald Dunnell, MN Dunnell, MN -
2 3 24G Dale Gatton Dale Gatton Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 1
3 2 54 Alan Lahr Alan Lahr Nicollet, MN Nicollet, MN -1
All transfer

Finke Excavating Hobby Stocks

12 Laps

A Feature 1Finke Excavating

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 47P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Welcome, MN Welcome, MN -
2 5 83 Scott Dobel Scott Dobel Manly, IA Manly, IA 3
3 8 61N Nick Brady Nick Brady Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 5
4 7 01G Gavin Bussinger Gavin Bussinger Granada, MN Granada, MN 3
5 3 75C Cory Probst Cory Probst Brewster, MN Brewster, MN -2
6 6 1 Greg Sidles Greg Sidles Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -
7 2 5 Corey Black Corey Black Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -5
8 4 124 TJ Tweedt TJ Tweedt Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -4
9 13 57H Jonathon Hynes Jonathon Hynes Winnebago, MN Winnebago, MN 4
10 10 55 Craig Fowler Craig Fowler Ledyard, IA Ledyard, IA -
11 11 7 Logan Knudson Logan Knudson Buffalo Center, IA Buffalo Center, IA -
12 9 76A Nathan Asche Nathan Asche Armstrong, IA Armstrong, IA -3
13 12 43 Angie DeBoer Angie DeBoer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -1
14 DNF 14 4 Corey Butler Corey Butler Bricelyn, MN Bricelyn, MN -
6 Laps

Heat 1Finke Excavating

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 83 Scott Dobel Scott Dobel Manly, IA Manly, IA 1
2 7 61N Nick Brady Nick Brady Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 5
3 4 5 Corey Black Corey Black Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 1
4 5 75C Cory Probst Cory Probst Brewster, MN Brewster, MN 1
5 6 76A Nathan Asche Nathan Asche Armstrong, IA Armstrong, IA 1
6 DNF 3 7 Logan Knudson Logan Knudson Buffalo Center, IA Buffalo Center, IA -3
DNS 1 57H Jonathon Hynes Jonathon Hynes Winnebago, MN Winnebago, MN -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2Finke Excavating

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 01G Gavin Bussinger Gavin Bussinger Granada, MN Granada, MN 1
2 3 1 Greg Sidles Greg Sidles Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 1
3 7 47P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Welcome, MN Welcome, MN 4
4 1 124 TJ Tweedt TJ Tweedt Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -3
5 4 55 Craig Fowler Craig Fowler Ledyard, IA Ledyard, IA -1
6 6 43 Angie DeBoer Angie DeBoer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -
7 5 4 Corey Butler Corey Butler Bricelyn, MN Bricelyn, MN -2
All transfer

NUTRIEN AG B-MODS

15 Laps

A Feature 1Nutrien Ag Solutions

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 81 Jared Boumeester Jared Boumeester Waseca, MN Waseca, MN 3
2 6 3A Taylor Ausrud Taylor Ausrud Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN 4
3 1 5R James Richert James Richert Comfrey, MN Comfrey, MN -2
4 2 53 Tianna Mithun Tianna Mithun New Richland, MN New Richland, MN -2
5 9 2C Cole Bennerotte Cole Bennerotte Byron, MN Byron, MN 4
6 12 5 Mike Meyer Mike Meyer New Richland, MN New Richland, MN 6
7 7 64 John Ross John Ross Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -
8 5 47F Aaron Fullerton Aaron Fullerton Welcome, MN Welcome, MN -3
9 3 17J Jayden Oskerson Jayden Oskerson Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -6
10 10 81K Jacob Korte Jacob Korte Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -
11 DNF 11 3W Randy Winter Randy Winter Winnebago, MN Winnebago, MN -
12 DNF 8 17 Klay Beemer Klay Beemer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -4
6 Laps

Heat 1Nutrien Ag Solutions

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3A Taylor Ausrud Taylor Ausrud Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN -
2 2 53 Tianna Mithun Tianna Mithun New Richland, MN New Richland, MN -
3 4 81 Jared Boumeester Jared Boumeester Waseca, MN Waseca, MN 1
4 3 5R James Richert James Richert Comfrey, MN Comfrey, MN -1
5 5 2C Cole Bennerotte Cole Bennerotte Byron, MN Byron, MN -
6 6 3W Randy Winter Randy Winter Winnebago, MN Winnebago, MN -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2Nutrien Ag Solutions

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17J Jayden Oskerson Jayden Oskerson Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 1
2 3 64 John Ross John Ross Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 1
3 5 17 Klay Beemer Klay Beemer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 2
4 4 47F Aaron Fullerton Aaron Fullerton Welcome, MN Welcome, MN -
5 1 81K Jacob Korte Jacob Korte Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -4
6 6 5 Mike Meyer Mike Meyer New Richland, MN New Richland, MN -
All transfer

USRA MODIFIEDS

15 Laps

A Feature 1Fairmont Roofing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 50 Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN -
2 4 3 Dustin Wiederhoeft Dustin Wiederhoeft Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 2
3 2 30 Josh Ruby Josh Ruby Lakota, IA Lakota, IA -1
4 5 8L Lyle Sathoff Lyle Sathoff Sherburn, MN Sherburn, MN 1
5 3 9 Roger Nielsen Roger Nielsen Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -2
6 6 17 Lee Beemer Lee Beemer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -
7 7 24 Travis DeBoer Travis DeBoer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1Fairmont Roofing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 30 Josh Ruby Josh Ruby Lakota, IA Lakota, IA -
2 4 50 Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN 2
3 2 3 Dustin Wiederhoeft Dustin Wiederhoeft Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -1
4 5 9 Roger Nielsen Roger Nielsen Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 1
5 3 8L Lyle Sathoff Lyle Sathoff Sherburn, MN Sherburn, MN -2
6 6 17 Lee Beemer Lee Beemer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -
DNS 7 24 Travis DeBoer Travis DeBoer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -
All transfer

St Bank of Fairmont Stock Cars

15 Laps

A Feature 1State Bank of Fairmont

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 32 Derek Green Derek Green Granada, MN Granada, MN 2
2 2 5 Luke Sathoff Luke Sathoff Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
3 8 95 Chance Larson Chance Larson Dunnell, MN Dunnell, MN 5
4 7 25A Andrea McCain Andrea McCain South Haven, MN South Haven, MN 3
5 11 76 Ben Petersen Ben Petersen Swea City, IA Swea City, IA 6
6 5 13 Cade Lehr Cade Lehr Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -1
7 1 JD1 Justin DeBoer Justin DeBoer Granada, MN Granada, MN -6
8 6 40M Matt Moeller Matt Moeller Welcome, MN Welcome, MN -2
9 9 11N Nathan Roiger Nathan Roiger Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -
10 10 75 Tony Wagner Tony Wagner Eagle Lake, MN Eagle Lake, MN -
11 DNF 4 8J Jason Subbert Jason Subbert Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -7
12 DNF 12 8 Andrew Gerhardt Andrew Gerhardt Sherburn, MN Sherburn, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1State Bank of Fairmont

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 Derek Green Derek Green Granada, MN Granada, MN 1
2 6 5 Luke Sathoff Luke Sathoff Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 4
3 1 95 Chance Larson Chance Larson Dunnell, MN Dunnell, MN -2
4 4 13 Cade Lehr Cade Lehr Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -
5 5 11N Nathan Roiger Nathan Roiger Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -
6 3 75 Tony Wagner Tony Wagner Eagle Lake, MN Eagle Lake, MN -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2State Bank of Fairmont

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 JD1 Justin DeBoer Justin DeBoer Granada, MN Granada, MN 1
2 3 8J Jason Subbert Jason Subbert Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 1
3 4 25A Andrea McCain Andrea McCain South Haven, MN South Haven, MN 1
4 5 40M Matt Moeller Matt Moeller Welcome, MN Welcome, MN 1
5 75 Tony Wagner Tony Wagner Eagle Lake, MN Eagle Lake, MN -
6 6 76 Ben Petersen Ben Petersen Swea City, IA Swea City, IA -
DNS 1 8 Andrew Gerhardt Andrew Gerhardt Sherburn, MN Sherburn, MN -
All transfer


Driver Registration




State Bank of Fairmont
Beemer Companies
Nutrien Ag Solutions
Boekett Building Supply
Zacs Trailers
Wyffels Hybrids